Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ในมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of student teaching supervisors in Sri Nakharinwirot University
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตรตุลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.221
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับวิธีดำเนินงานโครงการฝึกสอนของมหาวิทยาลัย 2. เพื่อศึกษาถึงหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ในการนิเทศการฝึกสอน 3. เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาต่างๆของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ที่ประสบในการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการฝึกสอน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นอาจารย์นิเทศก์ทั้งหมดของมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ 7 แห่งซึ่งทำหน้าที่นิเทศการฝึกสอนในปีการศึกษา 2517 โดยไม่มีการสุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 210 คนและได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 179 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.24 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นโดยการศึกษาค้นคว้าจากตำราและงานวิจัยซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับการฝึกสอน แบบสอบถามแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ส่วน คือ สถานภาพของอาจารย์นิเทศ การดำเนินงานโครงการฝึกสอนของมหาวิทยาลัย หน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ และปัญหาที่อาจารย์นิเทศประสบในการนิเทศการฝึกสอน วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลวิเคราะห์โดยใช้คะแนนดิบ ร้อยละ คะแนนเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงมาตรฐาน และค่าอัตราส่วนวิกฤต ( t ) ผลของการวิจัย 1. อาจารย์นิเทศส่วนใหญ่เป็นหญิง สำเร็จการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาโท มีประสบการณ์ด้านการสอน และการนิเทศการฝึกสอนระหว่าง 1 - 5 ปี นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าอาจารย์นิเทศก์ส่วนใหญ่เคยเรียนหรือได้รับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการฝึกสอน 2. มหาวิทยาลัยได้จัดให้นิสิตทำการฝึกสอนในโรงเรียน โดยส่งนิสิตไปทำการฝึกสอนตามโรงเรียนในจังหวัดใกล้เคียง และจังหวัดต่างๆทั่วประเทศ ก่อนที่จะส่งนิสิตไปทำการฝึกสอนนั้น มหาวิทยาลัยได้จัดให้มีการปฐมนิเทศนิสิตฝึกสอน และส่วนใหญ่ได้เชิญอาจารย์ใหญ่และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงมาร่วมในการสัมมนาการฝึกสอน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าในการดำเนินงานโครงการฝึกสอนมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับจำนวนอาจารย์นิเทศก์มีไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนิสิตฝึกสอนและขาดงบประมาณในการดำเนินงานการโครงการฝึกสอน 3. งานที่อาจารย์นิเทศปฏิบัตินอกเหนือจากการนิเทศการฝึกสอน คือ งานด้านการสอน และเป็นอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาของนิสิต ในการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการฝึกสอนนั้นพบว่า อาจารย์นิเทศก์ส่วนใหญ่ได้แจ้งรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับการฝึกสอนและโรงเรียนฝึกสอนให้นิสิตได้ทราบ ขณะเดียวกันก็ได้แจ้งรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับนิสิตฝึกสอนให้ทางโรงเรียนได้ทราบ จัดให้นิสิตในความดูแลของตนมีการประชุมร่วมกัน แต่อาจารย์นิเทศก์ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้ร่วมปรึกษากับอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงเพื่อแก้ปัญหาการฝึกสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอน และส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้ทำหน้าที่ติดต่อกับโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งนิสิตไปทำการฝึกสอน4. ข้อที่เป็นปัญหามากของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ในการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการฝึกสอน คือ ปัญหาที่เกิดจาก การจัดหาโรงเรียนที่จะส่งนิสิตไปฝึกสอน งบประมาณที่ใช้ในการดำเนินงานโครงการฝึกสอน ยานพาหนะที่จะใช้ในการเดินทางไปนิเทศการฝึกสอน การประชุมสัมมนาอาจารย์ใหญ่โรงเรียนต่าง ๆ ก่อนที่จะส่งนิสิตไปฝึกสอน การประชุมสัมมนาอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงก่อนที่จะส่งนิสิตไปฝึกสอน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงนิเทศการสอนไม่สม่ำเสมอ และ จำนวนอาจารย์นิเทศก์มีไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนิสิตฝึกสอน และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงไม่กล้าติชมการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอน 5. ข้อปัญหาที่อาจารย์นิเทศก์ชายและหญิงมีปัญหาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น .01ได้แก่ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการคัดเลือกนิสิตไปฝึกสอนในโรงเรียนต่าง ๆ และ ความสามารถของนิสิตในการสร้างข้อสอบ ส่วนปัญหาข้อที่อาจารย์นิเทศก์ชายและหญิงมีปัญหาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น .05 คือ งบประมาณที่ใช้ในการดำเนินงานโครงการฝึกสอน ความสามารถของนิสิตในการใช้ผลการสอบเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน และปัญหาที่เนื่องมาจากวิธีการวัดและประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purposes of the Study The research was intended to study : 1. The administration and organizational operation of the student teaching program in Sri Nakharinwirot University 2.The roles and responsibilities of the student teaching supervisors in Sri Nakharinwirot University 3. The problems encountered by the student teaching supervisors in supervision of student teaching. Methods and Procedures The subjects, without random sampling included all of the 210 student teaching supervisors in Sri Nakharinwirot University who supervised student teaching in the academic year 1974; completed questionnaires were received from 179 (85.24 percent) of the 210 supervisors involved. The research used a questionnaire compiled after studying textbooks and research reports on student teaching. The questionnaire was divided into 4 parts: the qualifications of the student teaching supervisors; the administration and organizational operation of the student teaching program in the University; roles and responsibilities of the student teaching supervisors; the problem encountered by the student teaching supervisors in supervision of student teaching. The obtained data were tabulated and analyzed by using such statistics as percentage, mean, standard deviation and critical ratio ( t ). The Research Findings The significant findings were as follows: 1. The majority of the student teaching supervisors were female, with master degrees. And up to 5 years experience of teaching and had studied or been trained in the supervision of student teaching 2. The University arranged for students to teach in schools in both neighbouring and distant provinces throughout the country. Before of sending the student teachers throughout the country. Before sending the student teachers to schools, most of the branches of the university invited the principals and the cooperating teachers to participate in student teaching seminars. It was found that in operating the student teaching program, there were problems of inadequate student teaching supervisors and lack funds to support the program. 3. Besides supervising student teaching, the supervisors had to teach and advise students. In performing their tasks, most of the supervisors informed the cooperating schools of the details of student teaching, and the cooperating schools arranged conferences attended by student teachers. However, most of the supervisors did not have conference with the cooperating teachers to solve the student teaching problems and did not contact the schools about sending the student teachers to teach. 4. The significant problems of the student teaching supervisor in performing their task were: the difficulty in finding schools which were willing to cooperate in the program; the lack of funds in operating the program; lack of vehicles used in visiting the schools’ inconvenience of holding seminars attended by the principals and the cooperating teachers before the beginning of the student teaching; insufficient supervision of the cooperating teachers; lack of constructive criticism from the cooperating teacher and inadequate student teaching supervisors. 5. There were significant difference between the problems of male and female student teaching supervisors at the level of significance of .01 in the following areas: the placement of student teachers in schools, and the supervision of tests constructed by the student teachers. Moreover, there were significant differences between the male and female student teaching supervisors at the level of significance .05 in the following aspects: the funds used in operating the program; the encouragement of student teachers to use the results of test to improve their teaching; the problems of how best to evaluate student teaching.
Share
COinS