Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบโครงการศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษาสำหรับวิทยาลัยครูจันทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The audio-visual project designed for Chanthaburi Teachers' College
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุกร สุวรรณาศรัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.192
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติ ความคิดเห็น และความต้องการของอาจารย์และผู้บริหารในวิทยาลัยครูจันทบุรีที่มีต่อการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์และศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษา เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ของอาจารย์ เพื่อเสนอแนะการออกแบบโครงการศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษา รวมทั้งการดำเนินงานด้านหน้าที่และการบริหารงานของศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้วิธีการสำรวจ สัมภาษณ์ และใช้แบบสอบถามผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ของวิทยาลัย จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 85 คน นำแบบสอบถามที่ได้รับคืนมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าทางสถิติ สรุปผลการวิจัย อภิปราย และให้ข้อเสนอแนะ ผลการวิจัย 1. อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษาสำหรับวิทยาลัยและเห็นด้วยกับบริการต่างๆ ของศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษา 2. อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้ศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษาเป็นหน่วยงานเอกเทศสังกัดผู้อำนวยการวิทยาลัยครูจันทบุรี และมีอาคารเอกเทศซึ่งอยู่ในบริเวณเดียวกับห้องสมุด 3. อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน แต่มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ด้านโสตทัศนศึกษาน้อย 4. อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ประสบปัญหาในการใช้และการผลิตโสตทัศนูปกรณ์เพราะ โสตทัศนูปกรณ์มีจำนวนจำกัด ไม่มีอุปกรณ์ที่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาวิชา สภาพห้องบรรยายไม่เหมาะสมกับการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ และขาดงบประมาณในการจัดซื้อ ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรกำหนดขอบข่ายและวัตถุประสงค์ของงานโสตทัศนศึกษาให้ชัดเจน 2. ควรมีการประชาสัมพันธ์และติดต่อประสานงานกับหน่วยงานอื่นๆ 3. ควรใช้โสตทัศนศึกษาให้เป็นประโยชน์ต่องานประชาสัมพันธ์ของวิทยาลัย และต่อการบริการด้านการศึกษาแก่ชุมนุมชน 4. ควรทำสถิติและการวิจัยเป็นระยะๆ เกี่ยวกับการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา 5. ควรวิจัยเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานด้านโสตทัศนศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูต่างๆ ในแต่ละเขตการศึกษา 6. ควรวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการออกแบบโครงการศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษาสำหรับวิทยาลัยครูแห่งอื่นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: To study the attitudes, ideas and needs of teachers and administrators at Chanthaburi Teachers’ College toward using audio-visual aids and an audio-visual center. To study the problems of using audio-visual aids in teaching. To make recommendations concerning the administration and functions of an audio-visual center. Procedures: Data was collected by interviews and questionnaires sent to eighty-five administrators and teachers at the teachers’ college. The data was determined statistically in percentage, mean and standard deviation. Results: 1. Most of the teachers want an audio-visual center in the teachers’ college. 2. The audio-visual center needs to be dependent upon the administrators of Chanthaburi Teachers’ College and to be in the library area. 3. Most of the teachers have a positive attitude towards using audio-visual aids for teaching, but had little experience in audio-visual communications. 4. Major problems of teachers are the lack of audio-visual aids, adequate room for using them and an insufficient budget. Recommendations: 1. The scope and objectives of the audio-visual program should be stated clearly. 2. The audio-visual center should have a co-operating relation with the other sections. 3. The audio-visual center should be used for the public relations of the college and to service the community. 4. Statistical research should be done periodically about the utilization of audio-visual aids by the teachers and students. 5. The audio-visual programs of other teachers’ colleges in other educational regions should be compared. 6. Audio-visual center projects designed for other teachers’ colleges should be researched.
Creative Commons License