Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF PROFESSIONAL NURSE ROLES IN SUB-DISTRICT HEALTH PROMOTION HOSPITAL
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1068
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 18 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสำนักงานหลักประกันสุขภาพแห่งชาติ ผู้บริหารฝ่ายส่งเสริมสุขภาพ/เวชกรรมสังคมจากสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัด นักวิชาการจากสำนักการพยาบาลและสภาการพยาบาล อาจารย์ผู้รับผิดชอบหลักสูตรการพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติครอบครัว/การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทั่วไป/การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน/อนามัยชุมชน พยาบาลผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในทีมคลินิกหมอครอบครัว และพยาบาลผู้ปฏิบัติการขั้นสูง ด้านเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับบทบาทพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสร้างแบบสอบถาม เพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญแต่ละข้อรายการ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐานค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และส่งแบบสอบถามกลับไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มเดิมยืนยันคำตอบ จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์อีกครั้งเพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า บทบาทพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล ประกอบ ด้วยบทบาท 4 บทบาท ดังนี้ 1) บทบาทด้านผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาล จำนวน 15 บทบาทย่อย 2) บทบาทผู้สร้างเสริมสุขภาพ จำนวน 7 บทบาทย่อย 3) บทบาทด้านผู้จัดการ และประสานงานสุขภาพชุมชน จำนวน 9 บทบาทย่อย 4) บทบาทด้านผู้พัฒนาคุณภาพการพยาบาลระดับปฐมภูมิ จำนวน 8 บทบาทย่อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research was to study of professional nurse roles in sub-district health promotion hospital by using delphi technique. Participants were 18 experts including; executives of The National Health Security Office, executives of The Provincial Public Health Office, nurse educators of The Nursing Division and Nursing and Midwifery Council, instructor who had responsibility for family nurse practitioner and community health nursing curriculum, professional nurses who work in the primary care cluster team and community advanced nurse practitioners. The delphi technique consisted of 3 steps. Step 1, all experts were asked to described about the professional nurse roles in sub-district health promotion hospital. Step 2, the data were analyzed by using content analysis to develop a rating scale questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked the level of professional nurse roles by a prior panel of experts. In step 3, the items were analyzed by using median and interquartile range to develop a new version of questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirming. Ranking items were analyzed by using median and interquartile again to summarize the study. The results of the study were presented that the professional nurse roles in sub-district health promotion hospital consisted of 4 components as follow: 1) The role of professional practice 15 items 2) The role of health promotion 7 items 3) The role of community health manager and coordinator 9 items 4) The role of primary nursing care quality improvement 8 items
Creative Commons License