Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสถานการณ์จำลอง : ปัญหาการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Simulation in teaching problems: teaching social studies
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพพร คุณาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.11
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย การสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองปัญหาการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1. จัดสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองปัญหาการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา 4 ปัญหา ดังนี้ 1.1 ปัญหาการทำกิจกรรมร่วมกันของเด็ก 1.2 ปัญหาการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา 1.3 ปัญหาเนื้อหาวิชามากเกินไป 1.4 ปัญหาการใช้แหล่งความรู้ชุมชน 2.นำสถานการณ์จำลองที่สร้างขึ้นให้นักศึกษาทดลองใช้ฝึกแก้ปัญหาเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพ วิธีดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาวิธีการสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองและเทคนิคต่างๆ ของสถานการณ์จำลอง หลังจากนั้นนำแบบของสถานการณ์จำลองมาประยุกต์ให้เข้ากับปัญหาทั้ง 4 ปัญหาที่ตั้งขึ้น แล้วนำมาประชุมพิจารณาถึงปัญหาที่นำมาสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองโดยใช้สื่อต่างๆ ตามลำดับ คือ (1) เทปบันทึกภาพ (2) การบรรยายเรื่องราว (3) การแสดงบทบาท (4) สไลด์ชุดการบรรยาย เสร็จแล้วจึงทำการประเมินผล คุณภาพสถานการณ์จำลองโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพิจารณาสถานการณ์จำลองที่จัดสร้างขึ้น หลังจากนั้นจึงทำการทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพกับนักศึกษาปีที่ 4 คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง ที่ผ่านการเรียนวิชาระเบียบวิธีสอนมาแล้ว ผลการวิจัย จากการทดลองใช้สถานการณ์จำลองของนักศึกษาปรากฏว่าสถานการณ์จำลองเป็นอุปกรณ์การศึกษาที่สามารถนำมาใช้ฝึกแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนก่อนที่จะออกไปฝึกสอนได้ จากแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยกับการนำสถานการณ์จำลองมาใช้ฝึกแก้ปัญหาก่อนที่จะออกไปฝึกสอนจริง และให้ความเห็นว่าสถานการณ์จำลองที่สร้างขึ้นเป็นแบบสไลด์ชุดประกอบคำบรรยายและการเขียนเล่าเรื่องราวมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ สถานการณ์จำลองที่สร้างเป็นบทโทรทัศน์และเห็นด้วยน้อยที่สุดคือสถานการณ์จำลองที่เป็นการแสดงบทบาท ข้อเสนอแนะ สถานการณ์จำลองที่สามารถนำมาใช้ฝึกแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนของนักศึกษา ก่อนที่จะออกฝึกสอน ดังนั้นควรที่นักเทคโนโลยี นักการศึกษาและผู้บริหารการศึกษาควรจะพิจารณาส่งเสริมให้มีการสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองและการใช้สถานการณ์จำลองในระดับชั้นต่างๆ อย่างกว้างขวางเพื่อการพัฒนาการศึกษาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : The purpose. of this study was two fold : (1) to construct a model simulating the problems involved in teaching Social Studies such as 1.1 The organization of student Activities. 1.2 to identify problems involved in the uses of and operation various visual and materials.1.3 to structure text books content over the length of the term. stressing important aspects and giving less time to minor details. 1.4 Problem 4n Utilization of community Resource. (2) to evaluate the models with selected fourth year university students. Procedure : First, the author reviewed the background of simulations and simulation techniques. Second, He then proceeded to apply these. techniques to the four educational problems as outline in his purpose Third, these selected teaching Social Studies Problems were confered with the committee for Simulation Model production for Approval. Fourth, the Models on selected problems were made on a videotape, written incident, role playing and a Slide Tape Sinchronize Fifth, the completed models were validated by the Validating Committee, and following the models were tried with 0 randomly selected Fourth year student who have already taken the course "Teaching Methods" to findout their effectiveness. Major Finding : Most student who had paticipated in the tryout accepted the advantaged of the simulation models in providing pre-teaching experiences in solving teaching problems. The students agreed that these simulation models. along with other simulation models should be given to the student teacher before starting their practice teaching in the real situations, and most students agree that the model of Role Playing is good, the model of video tape are better, and the best is Written Incident and Slide Tape Synchronized. Recommendation The simulation models have proved to be effective in providing Pre-teaching experience, the teacher training colleges are encouraged to employe more of simulation techniques in teacher training. Furthermore, research in production and utilization of simulations should be promoted fore more effective simulation models in the future.
Creative Commons License