Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สัมพันธภาพระหว่างความเป็นผู้นำและความพึงพอใจในงาน ของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาล สังกัดกรมการแพทย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between leadership and job satisfaction of nurses in the hospitals under the ministry of public health, medical service department
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพรัตน์ ผกาพิบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.5
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเป็นผู้นำและความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลหัวหน้าตึกและพยาบาลประจำตึก ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเป็นผู้นำของพยาบาลหัวหน้าตึกกับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำตึก และเปรียบเทียบความเป็นผู้นำและความพึงพอใจในงานระหว่างพยาบาลทั้งสองกลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นพยาบาลหัวหน้าตึกและพยาบาลประจำตึก ในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมการแพทย์ กระทรวงสาธารสุข จำนวน 892 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามความเป็นผู้นำและแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงาน ใช้ทดสอบกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างข้างต้น สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ความเป็นผู้นำของพยาบาลหัวหน้าตึกมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงนิมานกับความพึงพอใจในงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. ความเป็นผู้นำของพยาบาลประจำตึก มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงนิมานกับความพึงพอใจในงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. พยาบาลหัวหน้าตึกมีความเป็นผู้นำสูงกว่าพยาบาลประจำตึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. พยาบาลหัวหน้าตึกและพยาบาลประจำตึกมีความพึงพอใจในงานไม่แตกต่างกัน 5. ความเป็นผู้นำของพยาบาลหัวหน้าตึก มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงนิมานความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำตึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research designed are to study the relationship between leadership and job satisfaction of head nurses and staff nurses, between leadership of head nurses and job satisfaction of staff nurses in the hospitals under the Ministry of Public Health, Medical Service Department, and to compare leadership and job satisfaction of the two groups of nurses. Leadership Behavior Description Questionnaire and Job Satisfaction Questionnaire were administered to head nurses and staff nurses in the hospitals under Ministry of Public Health, Medical Service Department. The results of the study revealed that : 1. There is a statistically significant positive correlation between leadership and job satisfaction of head nurses. 2. There is a statistically significant positive correlation between leadership and job satisfaction of staff nurses. 3. There is a statistically significant difference in leadership of head nurses and staff nurses which indicated head nurses have more leadership than staff nurses. 4. There is no statistically significant difference in job satisfaction of head nurses and staff nurses. 5. There is a statistically significant positive correlation between leadership of head nurses and job satisfaction of staff nurses.
Share
COinS