Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of clinical nurse leader roles in critical care unit : Regional Hospital and Medical Centers, Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1061
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย ประเภทงานวิจัยเชิงเปรียบเทียบ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติบทบาทผู้นำการพยาบาลทางคลินิกของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ หอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ลักษณะของหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต และระดับของโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพและผ่านการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรการพยาบาลเฉพาะทางวิกฤตที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 304 คน สุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยใช้ผลของการศึกษาของ ทัศนี สงกา (2548) บูรณาการร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์พยาบาลวิชาชีพผู้เชี่ยวชาญการปฏิบัติบทบาทผู้นำการพยาบาลทางคลินิก หอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต จำนวน 5 คน ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน เท่ากับ .98 และหาความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามด้วยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ครอนบาคแอลฟา ได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .98 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบที (t-test statistic) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การปฏิบัติบทบาทผู้นำการพยาบาลทางคลินิกของพยาบาลวิชาชีพหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.83) 2. ผู้นำการพยาบาลทางคลินิกของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ หอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ลักษณะของหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต และระดับของโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการปฏิบัติบทบาทผู้นำการพยาบาลทางคลินิกแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was comparative- descriptive research aimed at studying and comparing the clinical nurse leader roles of professional nurses in the critical care units, at regional hospitals and medical centers, under Thailands Ministry of Public Health, In the research setting nursing roles at the aforementioned units were classified by personal factors such as the age, education, and experience of professional nurses, and the characteristics of Critical Care Unit at Regional Hospitals and Medical Centers in different regions. The sample was composed of 304 Professional nurses who were trained in nursing the critically ill through, Programs on Clinical care nursing specialty offred by Thailands Ministry of Public Health at regional hospitals and medical centers, The sample was selected by using multi-stage sampling techniques. The research instrumentation used was a questionnaire developed by the applied questionnaire tools of Tassanee (2005) combined with interviews on Clinical Nursing Practice Experts and Clinical nurse Leader roles with five nurses. The questionnaire was validated by a panel of experts who checked for content validity. Cronbachs alpha coefficient testing revealed a reliability score equal to 0.98. The data was statistically analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and one-way ANOVA. The results are as follows: 1. The Practice of Clinical Nurse Leader roles of professional nurses in critical Care Units, at regional hospitals and medical centers, under Thailands Ministry of Public Health was found to be good (mean 3.83) 2. The clinical nurse leaders of professional nurses in critical care units, regional hospital and medical centers under Thailands, Ministry of Public Health had differences in age, education, professional nursing experience, critical care unit characteristics and region hospital medical Center levels, There were differences in clinical nurse leader roles with statistical significance at .05
Creative Commons License