Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการประกอบอาชีพของบัณฑิตและบัณฑิตเกียรตินิยม จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of career performance of Chulalongkron University graduates and honored graduates
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.71
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการประกอบอาชีพของบัณฑิตและบัณฑิตเกียรตินิยม จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย โดยใช้แบบวัดการประกอบอาชีพชนิดมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้น ให้บัณฑิตจุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัยที่ประกอบอาชีพในกรุงเทพมหานคร นนทบุรี และผู้บังคับบัญชา ประเมินค่าการประกอบอาชีพของบัณฑิตจุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย 2 ด้าน คือ ความรู้ความสามารถทางวิชาการ และบุคลิกภาพที่เสริมความรู้ความสามารถทางวิชาการ ได้แบบวัดการประกอบอาชีพคืนจากบัณฑิตจุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย 188 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 67.14 จากผู้บังคับบัญชา 173 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 61.79 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าที การทดสอบค่ายู คำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้สูตรของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บัณฑิตและบัณฑิตเกียรตินิยม ประสบผลในการประกอบอาชีพไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ทั้งในทัศนะของตนเองและในทัศนะของผู้บังคับบัญชา นอกจากคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์เท่านั้นที่ผู้บังคับบัญชาเห็นว่าบัณฑิตเกียรตินิยมประสบผลการประกอบอาชีพสูงกว่าบัณฑิตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 และความคิดเห็นของบัณฑิตจุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย และของผู้บังคับบัญชาที่มีต่อการประกอบอาชีพของบัณฑิตจุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .10
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare Chulalongkorn University honor graduates and ordinary graduates on success in career performance. Career performance was evaluated by means of a rating scale designed to cover two areas: knowledge and academic ability, and personality. The rating scales were sent to a sample of Chulalongkorn University graduates now working in Bangkok and Nonthaburi and to their Administrators. From the graduates, 188 rating scales or 67.14% were returned; the return rate for the Administrators was 61.79% or 173 scales. Data were analyzed by means of t-tests, Mann-whitney U-tests, and Product-moment correlations. Results indicated that there were no significant differences between ordinary graduates and honor graduates. However, Administrators of engineering faculty graduates rated honor graduated higher than ordinary graduates in career performance success (p<.05). There was a significant correlation (p<.10) between administrators ratings of career performance and the performance ratings of the combined sample of Chulalongkorn graduates.
Creative Commons License