Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบฝึกเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะกีฬาแบดมินตันและสมรรถภาพทางกาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A training model for badminton skill and physical fitness development
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.196
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสร้างแบบฝึกเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะกีฬาแบดมินตันและสมรรถภาพทางกาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตชายชั้นปีที่1 ระดับอุดมศึกษาจำนวน 25 คน ซึ่งมีทักษะกีฬาแบดมินตันอยู่ในระดับเบื้องต้น ในการดำเนินการวิจัยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างฝึกเป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 5 วัน แบบฝึกประกอบด้วย 6 ข้อย่อย ซึ่งต้องฝึกติดต่อกันโดยลำดับดังนี้ ก. การวิ่งในสนามรูปตัวเอกซ์ (x) ในเวลา 1 นาที ข. การตีลูกหน้ามือกระทบผนังในเวลา 30 วินาที ค. การตีลูกหลังมือกระทบผนังในเวลา 30 วินาที ง. การเสิร์ฟลูกสั้น 15 ลูก จ. การเสิร์ฟลูกยาว 15 ลูก ฉ. การตีลูกโด่ง 15 ลูก พิจารณาพัฒนาการของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกจากคะแนนของแบบฝึกในแต่ละวัน เปรียบเทียบทักษะแบดมินตันและสมรรถภาพทางกายก่อนและหลังการฝึกทำแบบฝึกซ้ำภายหลังจากหยุดฝึกไปแล้ว 1 สัปดาห์ นำผลการฝึกที่ได้ทั้งหมดไปหาค่าสถิติดังต่อไปนี้คือ วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน, วิเคราะห์แนวโน้ม, ทดสอบค่าที, ทดสอบรายคู่แบบนิวแมน-คูลส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แบบฝึกนี้สามารถสร้างเสริมทักษะแบดมินตันได้เป็นอย่างดีและสมรรถภาพทางกายในเชิงของความอดทน และความอ่อนตัวได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 สมรรถภาพทางกายในความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ความเร็ว และกำลังมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนสมรรถภาพทางกายในเชิงของความแข็งแรงไม่มีความแตกต่างกันที่ระดับ .05 หลังจากได้หยุดทำการฝึกไปแล้วเป็นเวลา 1 สัปดาห์ ทักษะการเล่นแบดมินตันของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกยังคงอยู่ในระดับเดียวกับครั้งสุดท้ายของการฝึกโดยไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose on this study was to construct the “A Training Model for Badminton Skills and Physical Fitness Development." The goal of the method was to develop badminton skills and physical fitness. Subjects were 25 freshmen with minimal basic badminton skills. The subjects were trained for six weeks, five days a week. The Training Model was composed of six parts: X-Movement in the court for one minute, Forehand Wall Volley for thirty seconds, Backhand Wall Volley for thirty seconds, Short Serve fifteen times, Long Serve fifteen times, and Clear Shot fifteen times, respectively. Results were hand-tabulated by the author. Before and after the practice periods, the standard test for badminton skills and physical fitness test (I C S P F T) were administrated. After a week interval without any training, the subjects were tested for retention skills. The data was analysed using a One-Way Analysis of Varience, Trend Analysis, the Nouman-Keuls test, and T-Test. The results indicated that “A Training Model for Badminton Skill and Physical Fitness Development" significantly developed both badminton skills and physical fitness for endurance and flexibility (p<.01) and the physical fitness for agility, speed and power (p<.05), except the physical fitness for strength was not significant difference at .05 level. There was not any significant difference at .01 level for retention skills after a week interval without training.
Creative Commons License