Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสอนวิชาถ่ายรูปเป็นรายบุคคลโดยใช้สไลด์เทปเสียง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Individualized instruction in photography by synchronized slide tape presentation
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำเภอ วรางกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.161
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการสอนวิชาถ่ายรูปเป็นรายบุคคลในหัวข้อเรื่องการใช้กล้องถ่ายรูป และการล้างฟิล์มโดยใช้สไลด์เทปเสียงกับผลการสอนแบบบรรยายเป็นกลุ่มในชั้นเรียน การดำเนินงาน ทดลองสอนวิชาถ่ายรูปในหัวเรื่องการใช้กล้องถ่ายรูปและการล้างฟิล์มกับนักเรียนเตรียมทหารชั้นปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2516 จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม ทดลองเป็นรายบุคคลโดยใช้สไลด์เทปเสียง กลุ่มควบคุมสอนแบบบรรยายเป็นกลุ่มในชั้นเรียน ต่อมาอีก 4 สัปดาห์หลังการทดสอบคราวแรกได้ทดสอบความจำในเนื้อหาบทเรียนแล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดสอบมาเปรียบเทียบหาความแตกต่างของความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลของการวิจัย ผลการสอนวิชาถ่ายรูปเป็นรายบุคคลโดยใช้สไลด์เทปเสียงกับการสอนแบบบรรยายเป็นกลุ่มแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 แต่สไลด์เทปเสียงช่วยผู้เรียนให้จดจำเนื้อหาบทเรียนได้ดีกว่าการสอนแบบบรรยาย ข้อเสนอแนะ สไลด์เทปเสียงควรได้รับการสนับสนุนให้นำมาใช้ในการสอนเป็นรายบุคคลในสาขาวิชาการต่างๆได้ และควรทำการวิจัยให้กว้างขวางในการนำมาใช้สอนวิชาอื่นๆอีก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: To compare the results of the Individualized Instruction in Photography by Synchronized Slide Tape Presentation and by the Descriptive Teaching in classroom. Procedure: Camera using and Film Developing are the topics chosen in this experiment. It’s sample was devided into two groups, the experimental group was taught by Synchronized Slide Tape and the controlled group was taught by Conventional Method. The test of memorization was conducted four weeks after the first test. Each of the everage testing scores was then compared. Result: The results indicated that there were no significant differences at the .05 level between Individualized Instruction by Synchronized Slide Tape and Descriptive Teaching in Photography. Suggestion: Synchronized Slide Tape should be encouraged use in Individualized Instruction and this type of research should be done further more.
Creative Commons License