Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของความหนักเบาในการอบอุ่นร่างกายและช่วงเวลาพักก่อนวิ่งที่มีต่อการวิ่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of different intensities of warm-up and resting periods on runing performance
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวย เกตุสิงห์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.48
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มุ่งที่จะศึกษาผลของความหนักเบาในการอบอุ่นร่างกายและช่วงเวลาพักก่อนการเริ่มวิ่ง ที่มีต่อการวิ่งระยะทาง 400 เมตร ผู้ถูกทดลองเป็นนักศึกษาชายอาสาสมัคร ชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 18 คน ซึ่งไม่เป็นนักกีฬาและไม่เป็นผู้ที่อยู่ในระหว่างการฝึก การทดลองแบ่งออกเป็นสองตอน ตอนแรกให้ผู้ถูกทดลองอบอุ่นร่างกายในระดับเบา (อัตราชีพจรประมาณ100ครั้งต่อนาที) ระดับปานกลาง (อัตราชีพจรประมาณ 140 ครั้งต่อนาที) และระดับหนัก (อัตราชีพจรประมาณ 180 ครั้งต่อนาที) แล้วให้ไปวิ่งเต็มฝีเท้าระยะทาง 400 เมตร ตอนที่สอง ให้ผู้ถูกทดลองอบอุ่นร่างกายในระดับความหนักเบาที่ดีที่สุดจากผลการทดลองตอนแรก โดยกำหนดให้มีช่วงเวลาพักระหว่างการอบอุ่นร่างกายกับการเริ่มวิ่ง 10,20 และ30 นาที ผู้ถูกทดลองแต่ละคนต้องทำการทดลองแต่ละระดับของความหนักเบาในการอบอุ่นร่างกาย และช่วงเวลาพักระหว่างการอบอุ่นร่างกายกับการเริ่มวิ่งของแต่ละช่วง 3 ครั้ง รวมการทดลองทั้งหมด 18 ครั้ง การทดลองแต่ละครั้งห่างกันไม่น้อยกว่า 2 วัน ข้อมูลที่ได้ใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนชนิดหนึ่งตัวประกอบ เมื่อถูกทดลองซ้ำกันทุกรายการ และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของมิวแมน-คูลส์ ผลการของวิจัยพบว่า การอบอุ่นร่างกายในระดับเบาให้ผลต่อการวิ่งระยะทาง 400 เมตร คิดว่าการอบอุ่นร่างกายในระดับหนัก การอบอุ่นร่างกายในระดับเบาและมีช่วงเวลาพักระหว่างการอบอุ่นร่างกายกับการเริ่มวิ่ง 10 นาที ให้ผลต่อการวิ่งระยะทาง 400 เมตร ดีกว่าช่วงเวลาพัก 30 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of study was to investigate the effects of different intensities of warm-up and different lengths of resting periods on 400-meter running performances. The subjects were 18 untrianed or non-athletic volunteer College men. The experiment was divided into two parts. In the first part, the subjects performed the light intensity level of warm-up (pulse rate 100 per min.), modorate (pulse rate 140 per min.), and strenuous (pulse rate 180 per min.) before starting 400-meter running performance. In the second part, the subject performed the best effective intensity of warm-up, as found in the first part, then took a rest for ten, twenty, and thirty minutes before testing the 400-meter running performance. Each subject took three trials with each intensity level of warm-up, and each resting period. The total number of experiments for each subject was 18. Each subject took one run every two days. The data were analyzed by using One-way analysis of variance (repeat - measure) and the Newman-Keuls test. The results showed that the effects of light intensity of warm-up (pulse rate 100 per min.) were better than strenuous inten¬sity of warm-up on 400-meter running performance. The effects of light intensity of warm-up with a resting period of ten minutes before starting 400-meter running performance were better than those of light intensity of warm-up with resting period of thirty minutes.
Creative Commons License