Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทฤษฎีกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์สำหรับการสอนในระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A group process model for teaching at the elementary level
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิศนา แขมมณี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.184
Abstract
สร้างแบบตัวอย่าง ทฤษฎีกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์สำหรับการสอนในระดับประถมศึกษา ให้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับครูและผู้สนใจสามารถนำไปใช้ในการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ให้สอดคล้องกับบรรยากาศการเรียนแบบประชาธิปไตยและตรงตามจุดมุ่งหมายของการศึกษาแห่งชาติ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ศึกษารวบรวมหลักการของทฤษฎีกลุ่มและกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ อันเป็นวิธีการที่ใช้ในการฝึกมนุษย์สัมพันธ์และความเป็นผู้นำในวงการต่างๆ และสร้างแบบตัวอย่างทฤษฎีกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์สำหรับการสอนในระดับประถมศึกษาขึ้น 2. สร้างบทเรียนโดยใช้หลักทฤษฎีกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์เพื่อใช้สอน ทักษะทางสังคม ขึ้น 2 บท แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4, 5 และ 6 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย (ฝ่ายประถม) ข้อคิดที่ได้รับจากการสอนในครั้งนี้มาใช้ประกอบพิจารณาสร้างตัวอย่างบทเรียนแบบหน่วย ชื่อหน่วย ประชาธิปไตยภาคปฏิบัติ ขึ้น และเมื่อสร้างเสร็จแล้วได้นำไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6/1, 6/2 และ 6/3 ซึ่งเป็นห้องที่ผู้เรียนมีสัมฤทธิผลการเรียนระดับเก่ง ปานกลาง และอ่อน ตามลำดับ การนำบทเรียนไปทดลองใช้ทั้งสองครั้งนี้เพื่อต้องการทราบว่า ทฤษฎีกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถประยุกต์ใช้กับผู้เรียนที่มีระดับอายุและระดับความสามารถแตกต่างกันได้จริง ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สรุปได้ว่า 1. แบบตัวอย่างทฤษฎีกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ และตัวอย่างบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถประยุกต์ใช้กับผู้เรียนต่างระดับขั้น และต่างระดับความสามารถได้ตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 2. การเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีนี้จะช่วยให้ผู้เรียนเกิดความรู้ความเข้าใจได้รับการฝึกทักษะ ปลูกฝังทัศนคติและค่านิยม ตลอดจนส่งเสริมมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างผู้เรียนและส่งเสริมบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้แบบประชาธิปไตยพร้อมๆ กัน ตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาที่มีอยู่ได้จริงตามสมมติฐาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a group process model for teaching at the elementary level. This model could be used as a guideline for teachers to develop a democratic learning environment in the classroom which would serve the educational purposes. Procedures: 1. Principles of group theories and group processes used in human relations and leadership training in various professional areas were gathered and analyzed. A group process model for teaching at the elementary level was then developed. 2. Two lessons employing a group process model designed in step one was presented as examples. The lessons focused on the social skills and were used with students in Prathom Suksa 4, 5 and 6 of the Chulalongkorn Demonstration Elementary School. The insight and ideas gaining from the results of the aforementioned lessons were used in developing a learning unit on Practical Democracy This learning unit was taught to Prathom Suksa 6 students. The purpose was to find out if the lessons employing a group process model could be used with student of different abilities and levels. Results: 1. A group process model and the lessons which were designed could be applied effectively in teaching students of different abilities and levels. 2. The model and the lessons helped the teachers provide learning experiences which developed skills, attitudes and values necessary in establishing good human relations among the learners. A democratic learning atmosphere was also enhanced.
Creative Commons License