Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนโปรแกรมเรื่อง "ร้อยละ" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson "Percentage" for prathom suksa five
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปทีป เมฆาคุณวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.183
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง ร้อยละ สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ ห้า และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 (The 90/90 Standard) ผู้วิจัยสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่องร้อยละ 180 กรอบ และแบบทดสอบ 30 ข้อ แล้วให้นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ ห้า จำนวน 100 คน ซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากร ทำแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังจากเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมดังกล่าว แล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 96.48/89.66 ซึ่งนับว่านักเรียนทำแบบเรียนได้สูงกว่ามาตรฐานตัวแรก และทำแบบทดสอบได้ต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานตัวหลังที่กำหนดไว้ อย่างไรก็ตามนักเรียนเมื่อเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นแล้วนี้มีพัฒนาการในการเรียนเรื่อง “ร้อยละ" อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 การวิจัยในสาขานี้เป็นการวิจัยใหม่สำหรับประเทศไทย จึงควรมีการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นในวิชาอื่นๆต่อไป เพื่อประโยชน์ในการปรับปรุง การเรียนการสอนและเพื่อช่วยแก้ปัญหาการขาดแคลนครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a Programmed Lesson “Percentage" for Prathom Suksa Five and to investigate the effectiveness of a Programmed Lesson based on the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the 180 frames of Programmed Lesson and the thirty test items ''Percentage." The hundred students in Prathom Suksa Five were as sample for the experiment. They were given the pre-test and post-test when they learned the Programmed Lesson. The data were collected and analysed to find out• the effectiveness of the Programmed Lesson. The 90/90 standard were used. Analysis of test result indicated that the Programmed Lesson has an effectual 96.48/89.66. They did the Programmed Lesson higher than the first hypothesis and did the test less than the second hypothesis. After learning the Programmed Lesson, they had developed to learn "Percentage.'' It showed the significant difference at the level of .01.
Creative Commons License