Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
APPROACHES FOR BUDGET ALLOCATION IMPROVEMENT AFFECTING STUDENT QUALITY OF SCHOOLS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1012
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดสรรงบประมาณที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพนักเรียนของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 2) ศึกษาความเหมาะสมและเพียงพอการจัดสรรงบประมาณที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพนักเรียนของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดสรรงบประมาณที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพนักเรียนของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 จำนวน 57 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ รวมทั้งหมด 399 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ การหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันของความชัดเจนในการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดสรรงบประมาณเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพนักเรียนโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก( X = 3.57 , S.D. = 0.715) โดยงบเงินอุดหนุนเรียนฟรี 15 ปี สำหรับค่าหนังสือเรียนเพื่อการพัฒนาคุณภาพนักเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ( X = 3.99 , S.D. = 0.808) และค่าสิ่งก่อสร้าง มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด ( X= 3.09 , S.D. = 0.600) ความเหมาะสมและความเพียงพอในการจัดสรรงบประมาณพบว่าโดยภาพรวมสามารถจำแนกได้ 2 ประเภทคือ 1) งบประมาณที่ได้รับการจัดสรรอย่างเหมาะสมแต่ไม่เพียงพอ 2) งบประมาณที่ได้รับการจัดสรรอย่างไม่เหมาะสมและไม่เพียงพอ แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดสรรงบประมาณที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพนักเรียนมีทั้งหมด 4 แนวทาง โดยจำแนกแนวทางตามประเภทงบประมาณ คือ ด้านงบบุคลากร ด้านงบดำเนินงาน ด้านงบลงทุน ด้านงบเงินอุดหนุนเรียนฟรี 15 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was descriptive Research. The purpose of this 1) to study budget allocation that affects student quality of schools under the secondary educational service area office 1.2) to study appropriateness and sufficiency of budget allocation improvement affecting student quality of schools under the secondary educational service area office 1.3) to propose approaches of budget allocation improvement affecting student quality of schools under the secondary educational service area office 1. The sample 57 schools under the secondary educational service area office 1. The information included school director, deputy director and head teacher; 399 in total. The research instrument used a questionnaire and an appropriability and possibility of evaluation form. Statistics used in data analysis: frequency distribution, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. Research found current condition of obviousness in to set objective budget allocation to develop student quality. Overall is very high ( X = 3.57 , S.D. = 0.715). By subsidy free learn for 15 years. Textbook for improve student quality have the highest average ( X = 3.99 , S.D. = 0.808) and building costs have the lowest average( X= 3.09 , S.D. = 0.600). The appropriateness and sufficiency in to budget allocation found overall can classifieds 2 category. 1) The budget is allocated appropriately but not enough. 2) The budget is not appropriately allocated and not enough. There are 4 guidelines. Sort by budget type. As personnel budget, operating , investment budget and subsidy.
Plum Print visual indicator of research metrics
PlumX Metrics
  • Usage
    • Downloads: 341
    • Abstract Views: 45
  • Social Media
    • Shares, Likes & Comments: 1
see details
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.