Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
APPROACHES FOR ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION OF PRIMARY SCHOOLS ACCORDING TO THE CONCEPT OF PUBLIC-PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP TO DEVELOP STUDENT QUALITY
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1008
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดสานพลังประชารัฐในการพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียน 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดสานพลังประชารัฐในการพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียน มีประชากรจํานวน 110 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการหรือรักษาการในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI Modified) และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดสานพลังประชารัฐในการพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก(Mean=3.986,S.D.=0.812) และมากที่สุด (Mean=4.670,S.D.=0.582) ตามลำดับ โดยเรียงลำดับค่าความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุดถึงต่ำที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตรและคู่มือการจัดการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล การจัดการเรียนการสอนและปรับปรุงการสอน การประสานความร่วมมือกับชุมชน การใช้เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา และการนิเทศการศึกษา 2) แนวทางการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดสานพลังประชารัฐในการพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียนมี 6 แนวทางและ 34 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were : 1) to study the actual state and the desirable state of academic administration of primary schools according to the concept of public-private partnership to develop student quality; and 2) to propose approaches for academic administration of primary schools. The population of this study consisted of 110 schools while respondents were directors or acting directors. The research instrument was a 5-level rating-scaled questionnaire and structured interviews. The data were analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNIModified and content analysis. The research results were as follows. The actual state and the desirable state of academic administration of primary schools according to the concept of public-private partnership to develop student quality were, overall, at a high level (Mean=3.986,S.D.=0.812) and the highest level (Mean=4.670,S.D.=0.582), respectively. The findings revealed that the first priority need was curriculum and teaching manual development, followed by assessment and evaluation, instructional management and improvement, community relations and partnerships, IT application, and educational supervision, respectively. Approaches for academic admistration of primary schools according to the concept of public-private partnership to develop student quality included 6 approaches and 34 procedures.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.