Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUILELINES FOR ADMINISTRATION OF DEMONSTRATION SCHOOLS TO ENHANCE PLAYFULNESS CLIMATE FOR STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1002
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการบริหารโรงเรียนสาธิตที่เสริมสร้างบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ที่มีความสนุกสนานสำหรับนักเรียน 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการบริหารโรงเรียนสาธิตที่เสริมสร้างบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ที่มีความสนุกสนานสำหรับนักเรียน กรอบแนวคิดของการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) งานผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา (เฉพาะด้านการบริหารวิชาการและด้านกิจการนักเรียน) 2) องค์ประกอบของความสนุกสนาน และ 3) การเสริมสร้างบรรยากาศแห่งความสนุกสนาน ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนสาธิตที่อยู่ภายใต้การกำกับดูแลของคณะครุศาสตร์หรือศึกษาศาสตร์ในมหาวิทยาลัยรัฐของประเทศไทย สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 22 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรืองานบริหารวิชาการและงานกิจการนักเรียน ครูประจำชั้น และนักเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1) การบริหารโรงเรียนสาธิตที่เสริมสร้างบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ที่สนุกสนาน ประกอบด้วย งานผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2 ด้าน องค์ประกอบของความสนุกสนาน 5 องค์ประกอบ และการเสริมสร้างบรรยากาศแห่งความสนุกสนาน 8 องค์ประกอบ 2) แนวทางการบริหารโรงเรียนสาธิตที่เสริมสร้างบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ที่มีความสนุกสนานสำหรับนักเรียน ได้แก่ 2.1) ด้านวิชาการ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรจัดให้มีสภาพแวดล้อมในการเรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียนที่เอื้อต่อการทำงานร่วมกัน การพักผ่อน และการคิดสร้างสรรค์สิ่งใหม่ ๆ และ 2.2) ด้านกิจการนักเรียน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรเปิดโอกาสให้ครูและนักเรียนมีเวลาพักผ่อนหลังจากเสร็จสิ้นภารกิจของโรงเรียน และควรสอดแทรกอารมณ์ขันระหว่างทำกิจกรรมร่วมกับครูและนักเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the administration of demonstration schools to enhance learning with playfulness climate; 2) to present guidelines for the administration of demonstration schools to enhance learning with playfulness climate. The populations were the 22 demonstration schools under the supervision of the Faculties of Education or the State Universities of Thailand and the Office of Higher Education Commission Informants were school administrators, teachers and students. The instrument used in the research was questionnaire. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, S.D., and content analysis. The research results found that: 1) The administration of demonstration schools to enhance learning with playfulness climate consisted of administrative institutions tasks with 2 subcomponents, components playfulness traits with 5 subcomponents and enhancing organizational playfulness climate with 8 subcomponents. 2) Guidelines for the administration of demonstration schools to enhance learning with playfulness climate comprised the following elements: 2.1) For academic administration, school should provide a learning and relaxing environment conducive to a teamwork climate and innovative thinking. 2.2) For student affairs, school administrators should provide opportunities for teachers and students to have time off after school and should include sense of humor during activities with teachers and students.
Plum Print visual indicator of research metrics
PlumX Metrics
  • Usage
    • Downloads: 188
    • Abstract Views: 62
  • Social Media
    • Shares, Likes & Comments: 17
see details
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.