Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A SMALL-SIZED SCHOOL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM ACCORDING TO THE CONCEPT OF SOCIAL ENTERPRISE
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.999
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดระบบบริหารโรงเรียนและกิจการเพื่อสังคม 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กตามแนวคิดกิจการเพื่อสังคม และ 3) พัฒนาระบบบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กตามแนวคิดกิจการเพื่อสังคม ใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยศึกษาเอกสารสังเคราะห์กรอบแนวคิด เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแล้วยกร่างระบบบริหารโรงเรียน ประชุมสนทนากลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 375 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิด แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพพึงประสงค์ แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ของระบบ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าดัชนี PNIModified ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดระบบบริหารประกอบด้วยนโยบาย และกระบวนการและวิธีการ งานบริหารโรงเรียนเน้นงานวิชาการประกอบด้วยการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา การจัดการเรียนการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรและการวัดและประเมินผล และกรอบแนวคิดกิจการเพื่อสังคมมีลักษณะสำคัญ 6 ประการ 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กตามแนวคิดกิจการเพื่อสังคม โดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ระบบบริหารโรงเรียนที่พัฒนาขึ้นคือ ระบบบริหารงานวิชาการที่เน้นการจัดการเรียนการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรตามแนวคิดกิจการเพื่อสังคม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดระบบบริหารโรงเรียนและเพิ่มศักยภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการที่เน้นการจัดการเรียนการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรตามแนวคิดกิจการเพื่อสังคมให้เกิดประสิทธิผลและมีประสิทธิภาพ มีองค์ประกอบคือ 1) นโยบายที่เสริมสร้างนักเรียนสู่การเป็นผู้ประกอบการเพื่อสังคม มีทักษะการประกอบอาชีพเชิงสร้างสรรค์และสร้างประโยชน์แก่สังคม ชุมชนและสิ่งแวดล้อม 2) เป้าประสงค์คือผู้เรียนสามารถผลิตสินค้าและ/หรือบริการที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อมสามารถจำหน่ายสร้างรายได้ นำกำไรลงทุนต่อยอดกิจการและนำไปสร้างประโยชน์แก่ชุมชน สังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อมได้ และสร้าง/พัฒนานวัตกรรมเพื่อแก้ปัญหาและพัฒนาสังคมได้ และ 3) กระบวนการและวิธีการดำเนินงานมี 7 ขั้นตอนคือ การสำรวจและวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบัน การกำหนดค่าเป้าหมายและตัวชี้วัด การวางแผน การดำเนินการตามแผน การติดตามประเมินผล การจัดทำมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานและการปรับปรุงพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the components of management system on the concept of social enterprise; 2) to study the current and the desirable situations of small-sized school management system according to the social enterprise concept, and 3) to develop a management system of small-sized school management based on the concept of social enterprise. The approach of research was a mixed method, conducted by analyzing and synthesizing the conceptual framework. The data was collected for the step of management system development, and the focus group was set up accordingly. The sample of this research was 375 small-sized schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission. The respondents were school directors and teachers. The research instruments consisted of questionnaires, the conceptual framework and system assessment. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics to acquire the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and index of PNIModified . The findings were as follows. The conceptual framework of school management systems was composed of management system comprising policy, process and procedures. The components of policy included ends and means. Social enterprise were composed 6 items from documentary synthesis. The current state of small-sized school management based on the concept of social enterprise was at a moderate level and the desirable state was at the high level. Academic Management System Focus on Learning and Extra-Curricular Activities Management Based on the Concepts of Social Enterprise were result. The objective of this system are to organizing and enhancing the academic management capacity systemicly, focusing on teaching and learning activities as well as social and effective activities. The process by 7 step of procedures were survey and analysis current situations, KPIs detection, planning , implementing, checking and monitoring, work manual and action.
Creative Commons License