Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปลี่ยนแปลงก่อนเข้าอยู่อาศัยในบ้านจัดสรร ระดับราคาปานกลาง : กรณีศึกษา โครงการปรัชญา การ์เด้นโฮม, กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Alteration of interiors before occupancy in of mid-range cost housing : a case study of Prachaya Garden Home Project, Bangkok Metropolitan
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1837
Abstract
การเปลี่ยนแปลงบ้านจัดสรรก่อนเข้าอยู่อาศัย ก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายทั้งผู้บริโภคและผู้ประกอบการ งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาสาเหตุการเปลี่ยนแปลง และแนวทางให้การเปลี่ยนแปลงลดลง โดยเลือกบ้าน แบบ A พื้นที่ใช้สอย 257 ตารางเมตร จำนวน 51 หลัง และบ้านแบบ B พื้นที่ใช้สอย 212 ตารางเมตร จำนวน 12 หลัง ของโครงการปรัชญาการ์เด้นโฮม ลาดพร้าว กรุงเทพฯ เป็นกรณีศึกษา บ้านแบบ A ชั้นล่าง ประกอบด้วยที่จอดรถสองคัน ส่วนรับแขก ส่วนนั่งเล่น และส่วนทานอาหารเปิดโล่งเชื่อมต่อถึงกัน ห้องครัวติดกับห้องคนรับใช้ ชั้นบน ประกอบด้วย ห้องนอนใหญ่มีส่วนเก็บเสื้อผ้าและระเบียง ห้องน้ำมีอ่างอาบน้ำ ห้องนอนเล็กสองห้องใช้ห้องน้ำร่วมกันและมีระเบียงห้องด้านหน้า มีส่วนโถงเป็นที่ตั้งพระบูชา ส่วนบ้านแบบ B รูปแบบคล้ายกัน ยกเว้นไม่มี ส่วนนั่งเล่น ส่วนโถงที่ตั้งพระบูชา และระเบียงห้องนอนเล็ก จากการสำรวจพบการเปลี่ยนแปลงบ้านทั้งสองแบบ ก่อนเข้าอยู่อาศัย 30 หลัง จากการสอบถามผู้อยู่อาศัย 23 หลัง พบว่าส่วนใหญ่ทำงานบริษัทเอกชน หรือเป็นเจ้าของธุรกิจ อายุ 36 – 40 ปี มีลูกไม่เกิน 2 คน และมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการเปลี่ยนแปลงประมาณหนึ่งแสนบาท การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่พบ ชั้นล่างมีการกั้นเพิ่มผนังส่วนรับแขกเพื่อแยกจาก ส่วนนั่งเล่น ส่วนทานอาหาร และยกเลิกห้องคนรับใช้ ชั้นบนมีการกั้นผนังส่วนเก็บเสื้อผ้าให้เป็นห้องและมีขนาดใหญ่ขึ้น สาเหตุการเปลี่ยนแปลงในชั้นล่างมาจาก ความต้องการลดพื้นที่ปรับอากาศโดยการกั้นผนังให้พื้นที่เล็กลง และไม่มีคนรับใช้จึงขยายห้องครัวให้ใหญ่ขึ้น ในชั้นบนมาจาก ความต้องการขยายพื้นที่ส่วนเก็บเสื้อผ้าและลดพื้นที่ปรับอากาศส่วนนอน การเปลี่ยนแปลงดังกล่าวทำให้ผู้อยู่อาศัย สามารถประหยัดค่าไฟฟ้าสำหรับระบบปรับอากาศ ขณะเดียวกัน ครัวและห้องเก็บเสื้อผ้ามีพื้นที่เพิ่มขึ้น จึงสรุปได้ว่า บ้านจัดสรร ราคาประมาณ 4-6 ล้านบาท เป็นที่อยู่อาศัยระดับราคาปานกลาง ผู้อยู่อาศัยจึงต้องการใช้สอยพื้นที่อย่างเต็มที่และประหยัด ดังจะเห็นได้จากการกั้นห้องส่วนรับแขกและส่วนเก็บเสื้อผ้า การขยายพื้นที่ครัว หรือแม้แต่การไม่ใช้อ่างอาบน้ำเพื่อประหยัดค่าน้ำ จะเห็นได้ว่าผู้อยู่อาศัยบ้านจัดสรรระดับราคาปานกลางเป็นผู้ใช้จ่ายอย่างพอเพียงและมีเหตุผล ผู้ประกอบการจำเป็นต้องศึกษาพฤติกรรมผู้อยู่อาศัย และสถาปนิกต้องออกแบบให้ตรงกับความต้องการ เพื่อไม่ให้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงก่อนเข้าอยู่อาศัย เป็นการลดค่าใช้จ่ายทั้งฝ่ายผู้ประกอบการและผู้อยู่อาศัยหรือทำให้ราคาบ้านถูกลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
An alteration of residence interiors in a housing project before occupancy causes damage to both consumers and entrepreneur. This study thus aims at seeking the reasons for the alteration and ways to reduce it. Fifty-one type A houses of 257 square meter utility area and 12 type B houses of 212 square meter utility area in Prachaya Garden Home project were selected for this case study. In a type A house, the downstairs area consists of parking space for 2 cars, open-plan living room, family lounge and dining area. The kitchen is adjacent to the maid’s bedroom. The upstairs area comprises a master bedroom with closet and balcony and a bathroom with bath tub. Two smaller bedrooms with balconies share a common bathroom. A corridor is used to display a Buddha statue table set. A type B house has somewhat similar layout except it doesn’t have a family lounge, a corridor for a Buddha statue table set or smaller bedrooms’ balconies. The survey found alteration in 30 of both types of houses. From interviews with 23 residents, it is found that most works in a private company or own a business. They are between 36-40 years old, have a maximum of 2 children and spent approximately 100,000 baht on alteration. The alteration survey findings show that downstairs a wall is erected to separate the living room from the family lounge and dining area, and the maid’s bedroom is removed. As for the upstairs area, a wall is built to make a bigger walk-in closet. The reasons for the downstairs alteration are the need to reduce an air-conditioned area. As the household doesn’t have a maid, the maid’s bedroom is opened us to create more space for the kitchen. The need for upstairs alteration comes from the requirement for a bigger closet area and smaller air-conditioned sleeping area. These changes help the house owners save electricity cost on air-conditioning and have more space in the kitchen and closet. It can be concluded that a house of 4-6 million baht is a mid-range residence: Owners wish to make utmost use of the space and reduce expenses as can be seen from the partitioning of the living room and closet, expansion of the kitchen area, and even not use a bath tub to save water cost. It is clearly seen that the mid-range cost housing project residents spend their money wisely. Entrepreneurs need to study their behaviors and architects have to adjust their designs to match requirements to avoid alteration before occupancy, thus reducing construction cost for both the entrepreneurs and residents.
Creative Commons License