Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาศักยภาพของพื้นที่จังหวัดมุกดาหาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The potential development of Mukdahan provincial areas
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ระหัตร โรจนประดิษฐ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1728
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษานโยบายและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาของจังหวัดมุกดาหาร วิเคราะห์ศักยภาพของพื้นที่ของจังหวัดมุกดาหาร เสนอแนะแนวทางการใช้พื้นที่และแนวโน้มในอนาคตในการรองรับการพัฒนาของจังหวัดมุกดาหาร จากการศึกษาพบว่า จังหวัดมุกดาหารเป็นพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพการพัฒนาสูง คือ มุกดาหาร ได้เปรียบเชิงที่ตั้งเนื่องจากอยู่ตรงข้ามกับแขวงสะหวันนะเขต ซึ่งเป็นเมืองใหญ่อันดับ 2 ของสาธารณะรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว การเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจ การขยายความร่วมมือทางเศรษฐกิจในกลุ่มอนุภาคลุ่มแม่น้ำโขง 6 ประเทศ นอกจากนี้ยังมีนโยบายภาครัฐที่สนับสนุนให้เป็นเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษชายแดนทําให้จังหวัดมุกดาหารได้รับการสนับสนุนในด้านการค้า การลงทุน และการท่องเที่ยว และจากศักยภาพพื้นที่ตามลักษณะการใช้ที่ดินสามารถกําหนดเขตการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาให้มีความเหมาะสมกับทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสถานการณ์ทางเศรษฐกิจทั้งนี้เพื่อให้การพัฒนาจังหวัดเกิดการเติบโตอย่างต่อเนื่องและสอดคล้องกับแผนพัฒนาหลักของประเทศ ดังนั้น จังหวัดมุกดาหารจําเป็นต้องมีการวางแผนพัฒนาพื้นที่เพื่อรองรับการเจริญเติบโตในด้านต่างๆ ได้แก่ ด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ด้านการบริหารเมือง ด้านเกษตรกรรม ด้านการค้าชายแดน ด้านการท่องเที่ยว และด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์เพื่อให้จังหวัดมุกดาหารสามารถพัฒนาเป็นเมืองที่มีศักยภาพในการเป็นเมืองการค้า การท่องเที่ยวเชื่อมโยงกับกลุ่มประเทศอินโดจีนได้ในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research aims to learn policies as well as factors influencing the development of Mukdahan, to analyze area potential of Mukdahan, and to give suggestions on area utilization as well as future trends supportive towards the development of Mukdahan. According to the study, it is found that Mukdahan is a high effective area. Located next to Sawannakhet District, the second largest city of Laos, Mukdahan is more advantageous than others. As “The Special Commercial Border Area, this province gets good support from government policies in commerce, investment, and travel. By the aspect of area potential, the area can be divided into zone, considered by utilization. The suggestions on area development will, accordingly, be given based on natural resources and economic situations to build continuous growth of development and support to Thai Major Development Plan. In order to sustain the development in area utilization, administration, agriculture, trading on border, travel, and human resources, it is necessary for Mukdahan to plan for area development. Therefore, Mukdahan can be developed into a province of effective commercial and travelling affairs and finally related to the Indo-China countries in the future.
Creative Commons License