Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระบบการก่อสร้างสำเร็จรูประบบเสาและคาน และระบบผนังรับน้ำหนักที่นำมาใช้ในการก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทบ้านเรือนแถว : กรณีศึกษา หมู่บ้านกานดา สมุทรสาคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study between skeleton system and load bearing wall system for townhouse building : a case study of Kanda Village, Samut Sakorn
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1704
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ศึกษาการก่อสร้างระบบสำเร็จรูป เปรียบเทียบระหว่างระบบเสาและคาน และระบบผนังรับน้ำหนักของบ้านเรือนแถว ในด้านกระบวนการก่อสร้าง ต้นทุนในการก่อสร้าง ระยะเวลาคุณภาพ และปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการก่อสร้าง กรณีศึกษาเป็นโครงการหมู่บ้านกานดาริมคลอง เป็นอาคารประเภทบ้านเรือนแถว 2 ชั้น ซึ่งภายในโครงการมีการก่อสร้างระบบสำเร็จรูปทั้ง 2 ระบบในรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมเดียวกัน เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้วิธีเฝ้าสังเกต จดบันทึก และถ่ายรูปรายละเอียดต่างๆ พร้อมทำการสัมภาษณ์ผู้จัดการโครงการ บุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานในระดับผู้บริหาร ฝ่ายปฏิบัติงานผู้รับเหมาโครงการ รวมทั้งผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับระบบการก่อสร้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ราคาค่าก่อสร้างที่สร้างด้วยระบบการก่อสร้างแบบเสาและคานสำเร็จรูป เท่ากับ 3,420,816.88 บาท และคิดเป็นราคาต่อตารางเมตรเท่ากับ 5,219.75 บาท ราคาค่าก่อสร้างที่สร้างด้วยระบบผนังรับน้ำหนักสำเร็จรูป เท่ากับ 3,602,139.18 บาท และคิดเป็นราคาต่อตารางเมตรเท่ากับ 5,496.43 บาท ระยะเวลาในการก่อสร้างของระบบเสาและคานสำเร็จรูป ทั้งหมด 105 วันต่อหลัง ระยะเวลาในการก่อสร้างของระบบผนังรับน้ำหนักสำเร็จรูป ทั้งหมด 81 วันต่อหลัง ส่วนปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการก่อสร้าง คือ แบบก่อสร้างมีความล่าช้า แผนงานไม่เป็นไปตามที่กำหนด ขาดแคลนฝีมือแรงงาน ช่างฝีมือไม่มีความชำนาญ การกองเก็บผิดวิธี การติดตั้งหน้างานขาดความแม่นยำ และการผลิตชิ้นงานต้องอาศัยความชำนาญสูง ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีผลให้ผู้ประกอบการเลือกใช้ระบบผนังรับน้ำหนักสำเร็จรูปแทนระบบเสาและคานสำเร็จรูป คือ การลดปัญหางานก่อสร้างด้านการก่อฉาบ ที่ทางผู้ประกอบการเห็นว่ามีส่วนช่วยในการลดระยะเวลา และการขาดแคลนฝีมือแรงงานเป็นอย่างมาก จากการวิเคราะห์ผลสรุปได้ว่า ต้นทุนในการก่อสร้างระบบระบบผนังรับน้ำหนักสำเร็จรูป สูงกว่าการก่อสร้างระบบเสาและคานสำเร็จรูป 181,322.30 บาท หรือ เท่ากับ 274.73 บาทต่อตร.ม. หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 3.39 แต่ระยะเวลาในการก่อสร้างเร็วกว่า 24 วัน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 22.85 โดยมีประเด็นสำคัญในการลดระยะเวลาการก่อสร้าง คือ การลดการก่อฉาบ ซึ่งเป็นการตอบสนองผู้ประกอบการถึงเรื่องปัจจัยในการนำระบบการก่อสร้างระบบผนังรับน้ำหนักสำเร็จรูปมาใช้ในโครงการแทนการก่อสร้างระบบเสาและคานสำเร็จรูป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study prefabricated construction systems for townhouses. The focus of this research is on a comparison of a prefabricated skeleton and a prefabricated load bearing wall system, considering aspects of construction process, cost, time, and quality of construction project. Related problems occurring during construction are also considered. The research is done by using a case study approach at Kanda village, Samutsakorn. The case study includes a unit of 6 dwellings of two-storey townhouses which uses the prefabricated skeleton and load bearing wall systems. Both of the prefabricated construction systems appear to be used within the same building construction. The method of data collection consists of observation, taking notes, photographs and interviews. The construction manager, construction management team, and building professionals of this project are invited to take part as interviewees. Findings from this research show that the construction cost of the prefabricated skeleton systemwas 3,420,816.88 baht in total, or 5,219.75 baht per square meter. Likewise, the total cost for the prefabricated load bearing wall system was 3,602,139.18 baht, or 5,496.43 baht per square meter. In terms of the construction course, the prefabricated skeleton system took up to 105 days to complete one building dwelling. Whereas, the duration of construction for the prefabricated load bearing wall system lasted only 81 days per dwelling. There were a number of problems that occurred during the construction, including the delay of producing a shop-drawing, a failure to maintain the construction schedule, and a shortage of local craftsmen for some skilled jobs. Yet, a lack of craftsmanship, a failure of materials storage and shelter, and inaccurate installations had been considered as important problems. A reduction in problems concerning masonry and plaster work is one of the major factors that convinced many constructors to agree to use a prefabricated load bearing wall system instead of a skeleton system.By using a prefabricated load bearing wall system, the building constructors found that the problems of consuming construction time consuming and a lack of craftsmanship were dramatically decreased. Regarding the results of this research, whilst the construction course of a prefabricated loa bearing wall system is 24 days faster than constructing by the skeleton system, the construction cost of the former construction system is fairly higher than the latter. It was 181,322.30 baht more expensive, or 274.73 baht per square metre, or 3.39 percent higher. However, the point of a reduction in the construction period, particularly in masonry and plaster work, is far more important. The great significance of construction course reduction results in a replacement of a prefabricated skeleton system by a perfabricated load bearing wall system.
Creative Commons License