Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิวัฒนาการและรูปแบบการตั้งถิ่นฐานของเมืองที่พึ่งพาบกและพึ่งพาน้ำ : กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดและเกาะเกร็ด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Urban evolution and pattern of land and water based settlements : case studies of nakorn pak kret municipality and kohkret
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ระหัตร โรจนประดิษฐ์
Second Advisor
ขวัญสรวง อติโพธิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1738
Abstract
การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบการตั้งถิ่นฐาน อันเกิดจากการบุกรุกของกระบวนการพัฒนาเมืองที่พึ่งพาบกเข้าไปในพื้นที่การตั้งถิ่นฐานของชุมชนที่พึ่งพาน้ำในบริเวณเขตเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดและเกาะเกร็ด เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตั้งถิ่นฐานเมืองที่พึ่งพาบกกับชุมชนพึ่งพาน้ำ และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาพื้นที่เมืองและชุมชนอันเกิดจากปฏิสัมพันธ์กันของรูปแบบการตั้งถิ่นฐานที่พึ่งพาบกและพึ่งพาน้ำ จากการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบการตั้งถิ่นฐานของพื้นที่เมืองที่พึ่งพาบกในเขตเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดกับพื้นที่ชุมชนที่พึ่งพาน้ำในเกาะเกร็ดมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามการพัฒนาเมือง ทั้งทางด้านกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม แต่ชุมชนพึ่งพาน้ำมีการพัฒนาทางด้านระบบสาธารณูปโภคสาธารณูปการ ทำให้ชุมชนได้รับความสะดวกสบายมากขึ้น และชุมชนที่พึ่งพาน้ำบริเวณเกาะเกร็ดยังคงรักษาวัฒนธรรมวิถีชีวิตเก่าแก่ของชุมชนไว้แม้จะมีการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการตั้งถิ่นฐานให้มีความทันสมัย และนำสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกจากเมืองมาใช้ในชุมชน และจากการพัฒนาเมืองที่พึ่งพาบกเข้าไปในพื้นที่ชุมชนพึ่งพาน้ำ ทำให้เกิดความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพื้นที่ทั้งสอง ซึ่งเกิดจากการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ในด้านการคมนาคมขนส่ง การประกอบอาชีพ การค้าและบริการและการท่องเที่ยว ผลจากการศึกษา ทำให้ทราบถึงกระบวนการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบการตั้งถิ่นฐานและสภาพชุมชนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามการพัฒนาความเจริญ กาลเวลา ระยะทาง และการเข้าถึงที่สามารถติดต่อได้ทั้งผู้คนในชุมชนและผู้คนภายนอก และความสัมพันธ์ของพื้นที่เมืองที่พึ่งพาบกและชุมชนที่พึ่งพาน้ำที่เกิดปฏิสัมพันธ์กันโดยมีคนเป็นผู้ทำให้เกิดปฏิสัมพันธ์ และสามารถนำมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาพื้นที่เมืองและชุมชนโดนการพัฒนานั้นต้องสอดคล้องกับสภาพสังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่มีอยู่ในชุมชน โดยการสนับสนุนของทางราชการและการร่วมมือกันในชุมชน เพื่อให้เกิดความเหมาะสมกับสภาพเมืองที่พึ่งพาบกและชุมชนที่พึ่งพาน้ำ ให้ดำเนินอยู่และเป็นชุมชนที่เข้มแข็งต่อไปในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to study the changing process of settlement which happened on development of land based settlement into water based settlement in Park Kret municipality and Koh Kret; to study the relationships between land and water based settlement and a guildline for the development of urban and community which happened on interactive of pattern of land and water based settlement. From the study, it was found that the pattern of settlement of land based settlement in pakkret municipality and water based settlement in Koh Kret have changed on urban development in physical economic and social. Although the water based community in Koh Kret have changed the pattern of settlement for modern lifestyles and uses accommodations from urban, Koh Kret is still maintain the old community lifestyles. Land based settlement have developed into water based community and happened the relationships bettween both of areas, which have been interactive in communication, occupation, commercial, service and tourism. From the study result reveals that the changing process of pattern of settlement and the change of community’s lifestyles, in relations with growth and development, peried, connections and speed of communication within the community and also with external. Furthermore, the relationships of land and water based settlement which have interactiive by people. These could analysis for a guideline for the development of urban and community. But the change or development should be closely in line with government support in collaboration with community co-operation, to optimize a proper environment for land and water based community, of being constantly a lifestyles at present and in the
Creative Commons License