Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ธุรกิจจากการเลี้ยงกุ้งกุลาดำที่ส่งผลต่อโครงสร้างทางเศรษฐกิจและกายภาพของจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Black tiger prawn businesses effectting economic and physical structure of Sumut Sakhon province
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดารณี ถวิลพิพัฒน์กุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1638
Abstract
ศึกษากิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจที่เป็นผลสืบเนื่องมาจากการเลี้ยงกุ้งกุลาดำ โดยแยกกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจที่ศึกษาออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจที่ใช้กุ้งกุลาดำเป็นปัจจัยในการผลิต 4 ประเภทคือ ตลาดกลางกุ้ง ธุรกิจแพกุ้ง อุตสาหกรรมแปรรูปสัตว์น้ำ อุตสาหกรรมห้องเย็น และกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจที่ผลิตปัจจัยในการเลี้ยงกุ้ง 4 ประเภทคือ อุตสาหกรรมผลิตอาหารสัตว์น้ำ ฟาร์มเพาะตัวอ่อน ธุรกิจขนส่งน้ำเค็ม โรงงานผลิตอุปกรณ์ในการเลี้ยงกุ้ง ซึ่งเป็นการศึกษาทางด้านลักษณะการดำเนินธุรกิจ รวมทั้งรูปแบบการใช้ที่ดินของกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจ ที่เป็นผลสืบเนื่องมาจากการเลี้ยงกุ้งกุลาดำ และกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง การศึกษาได้แบ่งพื้นที่ศึกษาคือ จังหวัดสมุทรสาครแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วนคือ อำเภอเมืองสมุทรสาคร อำเภอกระทุ่มแบน และอำเภอบ้านแพ้ว โดยใช้วิธีเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นเจ้าของธุรกิจที่เป็นผลสืบเนื่องมาจากการเลี้ยงกุ้งกุลาดำ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ลักษณะการดำเนินธุรกิจของกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจ ที่เป็นผลสืบเนื่องมาจากการเลี้ยงกุ้งกุลาดำ มีรูปแบบการดำเนินธุรกิจที่เชื่อมโยงกันอยู่ในรูปของความสัมพันธ์ในทางควบคู่ โดยกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจที่มีผลต่อระบบเศรษฐกิจของจังหวัดค่อนข้างสูงคือ ตลาดกลางกุ้งสมุทรสาคร โรงงานแปรรูปสัตว์น้ำ แพกุ้ง และอุตสาหกรรมห้องเย็น ส่วนรูปแบบการใช้ที่ดินของกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจ ที่สืบเนื่องมาจากการเลี้ยงกุ้งกุลาดำจะมีตัวแปรที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้ที่ดิน 3 ประเภทคือ 1.) เส้นทางคมนาคมขนส่ง 2.) แหล่งวัตถุดิบ และ 3.) แหล่งชุมชน ซึ่งตัวแปรทั้งสามจะส่งผลให้กิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจที่เป็นผลสืบเนื่องมาจาก การเลี้ยงกุ้งกุลาดำขยายตัวไปทางด้านฝั่งตะวันตกของจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร แนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่เพื่อรองรับการขยายตัวของอุตสาหกรรม จึงควรจัดหาพื้นที่ใกล้แหล่งอุตสาหกรรมเดิม เพื่อลดปัญหาการบุกรุกพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมฝั่งตะวันตก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study economic activities linking black tiger prawn farm business by grouping the economic activities into two groups (1) the economic activities that use black tiger prawns as inputs, i.e., shrimp commodity, middleman, factory of seafood product and freeze ; and (2) the economic activities that produce input for black tiger prawn farming, i.e., factory of aquatic animal feed, shrimp hatchery, salt water transport and farming instrument factory. This research studies the characteristics of black tiger prawn related business linking to other related economic activities as well as patterns of land use affected from these activities. The study area (Samutsakhon Province) includes all 3 districts of Smutsakhon Province : Samutsakhon District, Kratumban District, and Banpaew District. Primary data are collected through structured interview using questionares administered on enterpreneurs in black tiger prawn related business. Research results indicate that the characteristics of black tiger prawn related business are in the form of complementary relationships. The economic activities that has high economic impact on local economy are shrimp commodity, factory of seafood product and freeze. Factors affecting pattern of land use by black tiger prawn related business are transportation network, sources of raw materials and locations of communities in expanding urban areas. These three factors leed expansion of economic activities to the western part of Samutsakhon province. It is recommended that new industrial areas be located near the existing industrail zone in order to prevent invasion of agricultural land in the western part of Samutsakhon Province.
Creative Commons License