Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ANALYSIS OF COOPERATING TEACHERS SUPERVISORY BEHAVIORS AFFECTING THE INSTRUCTION AND PERFORMANCE OF STUDENT TEACHERS IN SCHOOL
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุไรรัตน์ สุดรุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.892
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการนิเทศของครูพี่เลี้ยงที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้และการปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษาของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏจันทรเกษม มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสวนสุนันทา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏธนบุรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏบ้านสมเด็จเจ้าพระยา จำนวน 320 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มแบบโควตาเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเปรียบเทียบวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ แล้วนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในรูปตารางประกอบคำบรรยายและวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับพฤติกรรมการนิเทศของครูพี่เลี้ยง ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายพฤติกรรมพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกพฤติกรรม ระดับการจัดการเรียนรู้และการปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษาของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก พฤติกรรมการนิเทศของครูพี่เลี้ยงส่งผลต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้และการปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษาของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อจำแนกเป็นงานพบว่างานวิชาการ และงานด้านธุรการในชั้นเรียนพฤติกรรมการนิเทศแบบไม่ชี้นำส่งผลมากที่สุด ส่วนงานด้านปกครอง และงานพัฒนานักเรียนด้านต่าง ๆ พฤติกรรมการนิเทศแบบร่วมมือส่งผลมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to analyze the supervisory behaviors of cooperating teachers that had an impact on the instruction and performance of student teachers in school. The study sample comprised of 320 student teachers who were studying at Chandrakasem Rajabhat University, Suan Sunandha Rajabhat University, Dhonburi Rajabhat University, and Bansomdejchaopraya Rajabhat University, Bangkok, Thailand, selected by proportional quota sampling. The instrument used for this study included a questionnaire that was constructed by the researcher. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. It was found that the overall supervisory behaviors of cooperating teachers as well as specific aspect were at above were at average level, Moreover, an overall aspect of the instruction and performance of student teachers in school was at above average level. The supervisory behaviors of cooperating teachers affecting the instruction and performance of student teachers were at above average level. When considering specific aspects separately, the cooperating teachers used non-directive behaviors at very high level in academic and administrative affairs. Likewise, the cooperating teachers used collaborative behaviors at very high level not only in student affairs but other student services as well.
Creative Commons License