Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินผลโครงการบ้าน ธอส. เพื่อคนไทยของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An evaluation of GHB Home for Thai people project of Government Housing Bank
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสาวลักษณ์ เลิศบุศย์ สุรพลชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1612
Abstract
ในปี พ.ศ. 2546 รัฐบาลมีนโยบายสนับสนุนให้ผู้มีรายได้น้อยประเภทอาชีพอิสระและอาชีพรับจ้างที่มีรายได้ประจำ มีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเอง จึงได้มอบหมายให้ ธนาคารอาคารสังเคราะห์ จัดทำโครงการบ้าน ธอส. เพื่อคนไทยขึ้นมา ปรากฏว่ามีผู้มายื่นขอสินเชื่อทั่วประเทศจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 21,111 ราย การวิจัยเรื่องการประเมินผลโครงการบ้าน ธอส. เพื่อคนไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินผลโครงการบ้าน ธอส. เพื่อคนไทย ซึ่งเป็นโครงการตามนโยบายของรัฐ ในการสนับสนุนให้ผู้มีรายได้น้อยประเภทอาชีพอิสระและอาชีพรับจ้างที่มีรายได้ประจำมีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตัวเอง ประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้มีรายได้น้อยประเภทอาชีพอิสระและอาชีพรับจ้างที่มีรายได้ประจำ ที่ยื่นขอสินเชื่อและมีการทำนิติกรรม ประเภทวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อซื้อที่ดินพร้อมอาคาร หรือห้องชุด ระยะเวลาการขอสินเชื่อและทำนิติกรรมเริ่มตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 เม.ย. ถึงวันที่ 29 ธ.ค. 2546 โดยกำหนดขอบเขตการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในพื้นที่ศึกษาใน 4 จังหวัด คือ กรุงเทพมหานคร นนทบุรี ปทุมธานีและสมุทรปราการ โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ จากธนาคารสงเคราะห์ และข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ จากการสอบถามกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ กำหนดขึ้นตามสูตรคำนวณขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างของ YAMANE กำหนดระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้พื้นที่จังหวัด และวัตถุประสงค์การขอสินเชื่อเป็นเกณฑ์ในการสุ่ม ได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 378 ตัวอย่าง ผลการวิจัยมีสาระสำคัญ ดังนี้ การให้สินเชื่อในโครงการ บ้าน ธอส. เพื่อคนไทย ที่เปิดให้ยื่นกู้และทำนิติกรรมตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 เม.ย. – 29 ธ.ค. 2546 ปรากฏว่า มีผู้ที่ได้รับอนุมัติสินเชื่อและทำนิติกรรม คิดเป็นสัดส่วนร้อยละ 79.1 ในขณะที่ปี 2545 (ม.ค.-ธ.ค.) มีผู้ได้รับอนุมัติสินเชื่อและมีการทำนิติกรรม คิดเป็นสัดส่วนร้อยละ63.7 สาเหตุที่โครงการดังกล่าวมีผู้ได้รับอนุมัติและทำนิติกรรมเพิ่มขึ้นเนื่องจากธนาคารฯ ได้กำหนดเงื่อนไขการให้สินเชื่อที่ยืดหยุ่นมากขึ้น โดยให้วงเงินกู้สูงถึง 110% ระยะเวลากู้นาน 30 ปี จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 93.2 ซื้อเพื่ออยู่อาศัยเอง โดยประเภทที่อยู่อาศัยที่ขอสินเชื่อส่วนใหญ่เป็นทาวน์เฮาส์ ร้อยละ 71.3 ขนาดพื้นที่ใช้สอย 61-90 ตร.ม. การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการดำเนินงานของธนาคารสงเคราะห์ ในการนำไปเป็นแนวทางปรับปรุงเงื่อนไขการให้สินเชื่อของธนาคารฯ ในอนาคตได้อย่างเหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับความเป็นจริงนอกจากนี้ หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชน สามารถนำผลการวิจัยดังกล่าว ไปศึกษาหามาตรการในการช่วยส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้ผู้ที่มีรายได้น้อยประเภทผู้ประกอบอาชีพอิสระและรับจ้างที่มีรายได้ประจำ ได้มีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นกรรมสิทธิ์ของตนเองได้ง่ายขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In 2003, the Government introduced a policy to support low-income earners who are self-employed or employees with regular income to have a house of their own. The Government Housing Bank was assigned to carry out the GHB home for Thai people project. As a result, there were 21,111 applications for loans from all over the country. This research aims to evaluate the project, in accordance with the Government's policy to promote home ownership among self-employed people and employees who have low but regular income. The sample population in this research is those eligible people who have applied for credit and filed legal papers to buy land and buildings or a condominium during the period between 1 April and 29 December 2003. Data was gathered from areas of study in four provinces: Bangkok, Nontaburi. Pathumthanee, and Samutprakarn. Secondary data was collected from the Government Housing Bank. Primary data was gathered from interviews of the sample group. The size of the sample group in the study was determined in accordance with the Yamane sampling size calculation, with reliability of 95%. The random sampling was carried out on the basis of the province area and the purpose of credit application. This resulted in 378 samples. The main research findings are as follows. Among the applications for credit and legal process between 1 April and 29 December 2003, 79.1% were approved, compared to 63.7% of those applications submitted in 2002 (January-December). The increase in the number of approved applications was due to the bank's more flexible credit approval conditions. The loan amount was as high as 110%, and the loan period could be as long as 30 years. The research also finds that 93.2% of the applications was for own accommodation. 71.3% of the accommodation to be purchased with the approved loan was for townhouses with a functional area of 61-90 square meters. The research results should be useful for the Government Housing Bank to use as guidelines in improving the bank's credit application approval process in the future so that it is suitable and realistic. In addition, agencies concerned both in the private and government sectors can use the research results in looking for measures to further promote and facilitate home ownership among low-income earners who are self-employed or employees with regular income.
Share
COinS