Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Intelligent Kansei engineering factor adjusted system on changing context
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี สินธุภิญโญ
Second Advisor
พงศ์พันธ์ อนันต์วรณิชย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.878
Abstract
ความก้าวหน้าในภาคอุตสาหกรรมซึ่งพัฒนามาสู่ยุคที่ 4 เกิดขึ้นได้ด้วยเทคโนโลยีและระบบการผลิตอันชาญฉลาด ความก้าวหน้าดังกล่าวดำเนินควบคู่มากับความเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านความต้องการของผู้บริโภค ซึ่งต้องการผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีความเฉพาะตัวการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์หลากหลายเทคนิคถูกสร้างขึ้นมา หรือต่อยอดเพื่อรองรับความต้องการใหม่ๆโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการให้ผู้บริโภคเป็นศูนย์กลางของแนวความคิดและการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ ศาสตร์ด้านคันเซเอนจิเนียริงคือหนึ่งในศาสตร์ที่มุ่งเน้นอารมณ์และความรู้สึกของผู้บริโภคเป็นสำคัญ ด้วยแนวคิดการหาความสัมพันธ์ขององค์ประกอบของรูปลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ และองค์ประกอบการออกแบบส่วนต่างๆ กับความสัมพันธ์ของอารมณ์ด้านต่างๆที่ผู้บริโภครู้สึกได้รับการยอมรับในแวดวงการออกแบบเพื่อสื่อสารอารมณ์ อย่างไรก็ดีศาสตร์ดังกล่าวยังมีจุดด้อยบางประการได้แก่ ความล้าสมัยของข้อมูลที่ถูกสำรวจ และการนำมาใช้ของของข้อมูล วัตถุประสงค์ในการพัฒนาระบบฯ ที่ผู้วิจัยต้องการ คือออกแบบระบบที่สามารถช่วยแนะนำรูปลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีอยู่แล้ว ไปจนถึงการออกแบบรูปลักษณ์ใหม่ที่เหมาะกับผู้ใช้ซึ่งมีความแตกต่างกัน และเป็นระบบที่สามารถสร้างชุดสมการและนำมาใช้ได้ง่ายและรวดเร็วผู้วิจัยจึงเลือกใช้ข้อดีจากเทคนิคด้านเหมืองข้อมูลและอาศัยการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องจักรเพื่อช่วยให้ระบบสามารถคัดแยะผู้ใช้ได้อย่างแม่นยำและเลือกใช้โมเดลวิศวกรรมคันเซที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นด้วยเทคนิคการจัดหมวดหมู่โดยวิธีการต้นไม้ตัดสินใจภายใต้แนวคิดหลักของวิศวกรรมคันเซ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Industry 4.0, when it comes into effect, will essentially transform supply chain management, action plans, and business procedures. The onward progress of production sector shows its readiness to cope with different and diverse consumer needs at the individual level. This brings up a question about the capacity of the product development process to follow and respond to complicated consumer needs by applying Kansei Engineering Technique. This study aims to develop an automatic system that shows the potential of designing a product form by co-designing with the user. The style and preference of each user will be used as a categorizing factor clustering the database into groups with K-mean technique. Each classifying cluster will use its own database in the system processing in order to gain a set of design elements precisely from the system. This project will apply the cross-validation as an unbiased model performance evaluation. The system is supposed to take diverse user’s tastes and preferences into account as to cope with user's emotions. The system is potentially capable to design automatically a product form by co-designing with the user. The real use of this aided system innovates the process of product development and brings benefit to the manufacturers. Besides, it can save the lead time when their product is put on the market by encouraging the customer participation in the design. The system itself can be adapted to commercialized in variously suitable option depending on the demand.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.