Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อการนำแสงธรรมชาติด้านข้างเข้ามาใช้ภายในอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An investigation of factor effecting natural sidelighting illumination for general building
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีอาคาร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1607
Abstract
การนำแสงธรรมชาติด้านข้างเข้ามาใช้ภายในอาคารเป็นรูปแบบของการใช้แสงธรรมชาติที่ใช้โดยทั่วไป ซึ่งมักพบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับระดับการส่องสว่าง ณ ระนาบทำงานภายในอาคารส่วนที่ห่างจากช่องเปิดไม่เพียงพอต่อการใช้งานและอัตราส่วนความสว่างระหว่างบริเวณใกล้ช่องเปิดกับสวนที่ลึกเข้าไปภายในห้องมากเกินไป การออกแบบเพื่อนำแสงธรรมชาติด้านข้างเข้ามาใช้ภายในอาคารโดยทั่วไปยังขาดความเข้าใจที่ชัดเจน ทำให้ไม่สามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากแสงธรรมชาติได้มากเท่าที่ควร การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลและความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อการ นำแสงธรรมชาติด้านข้างเข้ามาใช้ภายในอาคารอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และเสนอแนะรูปแบบการประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อการออกแบบ การศึกษานี้ใช้เทคนิคการวัดระดับการส่องสว่างภายในหุ่นจำลองภายใต้สภาพท้องฟ้าจริง แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ ตัวแปรที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ สภาพท้องฟ้า ตำแหน่งดวงอาทิตย์ ค่าการสะท้อนแสงของพื้นภายนอก พื้นที่พื้นภายนอก ลักษณะพื้นผิวของพื้นภายนอก ขนาดของช่องเปิด ระดับของช่องเปิด ค่าการสะท้อนแสงของพื้นผิวภายในห้อง ลักษณะพื้นผิวของห้อง ความกว้างของห้อง ความลึกของห้อง ความสูงฝ้าเพดานห้อง และรูปแบบการสะท้อนแสงภายในห้อง จาการวิจัยพบว่า ความกว้างและความลึกของห้องทั่ว ๆ ไปมีอิทธิพลต่อการนำแสงธรรมชาติด้านข้างเข้ามาใช้ภายในอาคารค่อนข้างน้อยเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับตัวแปรอื่น ๆในทางตรงกันข้ามค่าการสะท้อนแสงของพื้นผิวภายในห้องเป็นตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลมากที่สุด เนื่องจากทำให้สามารถใช้แสงธรรมชาติได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และเป็นตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อตัวแปรอื่น ประสิทธิภาพของการนำแสงธรรมชาติเข้ามาใช้ภายในห้องขึ้นกับตัวแปรที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบการสะท้อนแสงภายในห้อง แสงจากท้องฟ้า และแสงสะท้อนจากพื้นภายนอก ค่าการสะท้อนแสงมากแสงจะเข้าสู่ภายในได้ลึกองค์ประกอบการสะท้อนแสงภายในห้องจะมีอิทธิพลมาก แสงจากท้องฟ้าจะมีอิทธิพลมากเมื่อใช้ช่องเปิดสูง เนื่องจากช่องเปิดสูงจะทำให้แสงเข้าสู่ระนาบทำงานได้ลึก กรณีแสงสะท้อนจากพื้นภายนอก หากแสงสามาถเข้าสู่เพดานยิ่งลึกจะยิ่งมีประโยชน์มาก นอกจากนี้ยังมีลักษณะอื่นที่ได้ศึกษาในรายละเอียด แต่มีอิทธิพลไม่มากนักเปรียบเทียบกับกรณีข้างต้น จึงไม่ได้กล่าวไว้ ณ ที่นี้ ผลการวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในรูปแบบของโนโมกราฟ ซึ่งเป็นประโยชน์อย่างมากต่อผู้ออกแบบด้วยเหตุที่ทำให้ผู้ออกแบบสามารถทำนายระดับการส่องสว่างได้ง่ายโดยไม่ต้องอาศัยการคำนวณ สร้างความเข้าใจเรื่องการนำแสงธรรมชาติด้านข้างเข้ามาใช้ภายในอาคารอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Sidelighting is commonly used เท building. Problems in design with sidelighting are level of inside illumination at working plane far from the window is not enough and luminance ratio between the area near the window and the distant area is too much. However, because of the lack of understanding of the sidelighting, the use of daylighting is not so beneficial. This research, therefore, is to investigate the influences and the relation of variations which effect on the effective using of sidelighting and to suggest a design which can be really applied for building. This study was conducted by measuring interior illumination in models under natural sky and then analyzing the following variations. There are: sky condition, sun geometry, ground reflectance, ground area, ground surface, window area, window level, interior reflectance, interior surface, room width, room length, ceiling height and interior reflection pattern. The research results were shown that general room width and length cause slightly sidelighting effect compared with other variations, otherwise, the most important variation is interior reflectance, not only it causes sidelighting efficiently but it also takes an influence towards other variations. Sidelighting efficiency depends on major influences: internally reflected component, sky component and ground component. If interior reflectance is high, light will come in to the room deeply. Internally reflected component takes an effective influence. Sky component will cause effect when high window is used. High window helps light shining into the working plane deeply. In the case of ground component, if the light comes in to the ceiling deeply, it will be getting more beneficial. Besides, there are other aspects that were studied in details but since they don't take so much influences comparing with the mentioned above, it is omitted hereby. The results of this research can be certainly applied for constructing design tool, nomograph. It is beneficial for designer used to predict illumination level easily without calculation and it causes clear understanding of concrete usage of natural sidelighting for building.
Creative Commons License