Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวในนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ พ.ศ. 2542
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Single house residence in Vientiane 1999
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
ปรีดิ์ บุรณศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1560
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวในเขตชุมชนเมืองนครหลวงเวียงจันทร์ โดยการสำรวจ บันทึกภาพถ่าย และการสังเกต พร้อมกับรังวัดอาคารเพื่อเป็นข้อมูลประกอบและการสัมภาษณ์นักวิชาการและผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกียวข้อง โดยมีอาคารตัวอย่างในการวิจัย จำนวน 34 หลัง ผลของการวิจัยพบว่าที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวในเชตชุมชนเมืองนครหลวงเวียงจันทร์ มีรูปแบบหลายประเภท เป็นไปตามปัจจัยด้านต่างๆ คือลักษณะภูมิประเทศ สภาพดินฟ้าอากาศ และสิ่งแวดล้อม สภาพเศรษฐกิจ สภาพสังคมและแบบแผนการดำรงชีวิต เทคโนโลยีและความรู้ทางการก่อสร้าง ข้อกำหนดและกฎระเบียบควบคุมการก่อสร้าง ช่างผู้ออกแบบ ที่ส่งผลต่อรูปแบบบ้านเดี่ยวจากการปลูกสร้างในช่วงเวลาที่ต่างกัน 2 ช่วงเวลา ช่วงที่ 1 บ้านที่ปลูกสร้างในช่วงสมัยฝรั่งเศสปกครอง ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2436-2497 แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประเภท (1) บ้านข้าราชการ มีรูปแบบหรูหราและโอ่อ่าตามแบบอย่างตะวันตก รูปทรงทึบตัน ตัวบ้านปลูกสร้างบนพื้นราบ มีการแบ่งกั้นเนื้อที่ใช้สอยเป็นห้องแยกเป็นสัดส่วนชัดเจน (2) บ้านราษฎร มีรูปแบบเรียบง่ายตามแบบบ้านเรือนลาวดั้งเดิม แต่มีขนาดและรูปทรงใหญ่กว่า ตัวบ้านยกเสาสูงจากพื้นดินมีการแบ่งกั้นเนื้อที่ใช้สอยบางส่วนตามความจำเป็น ช่วงที่ 2 บ้านที่ปลูกสร้างในช่วงหลังฝรั่งเศสปกครอง ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2497-ปัจจุบัน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประเภท (1) บ้านแบบตั้งเดิม เป็นเพิงพักอาศัยขนาดเล็ก ยกเสาสูงลักษณะชั่วคราวสามารถรื้อถอนได้ง่าย ภายในบ้านไม่มีการกั้นแบ่งเนื้อที่ และมีบันไดอยู่ภายนอกบ้าน มักใช้ไม้ไผ่หรือวัสดุที่หาได้ง่ายจากธรรมชาติเป็นโครงสร้าง (2) บ้านแบบสมัยเก่า เป็นอาคารเรียบง่าย ตรงไปตรงมา มักเป็นบ้านไม้ยกเสาสูงใต้ถุนโล่งหรือบ้านครึ่งปูนครึ้งไม้ ลักษณะถาวร ภายในมีการแบ่งกั้นเนื้อที่ใช้สอยบางส่วนตามความจำเป็นและมีบันไดอยู่ภายนอกบ้าน (3) บ้านแบบสมัยใหม่ มีรูปแบบซับซ้อน ปลูกสร้างบนพื้นราบ ภายในมีการกั้นแบ่งเนื้อที่ใช้สอยเป็นห้องแยกเป็นสัดส่วนชัดเจนและมีการตกแต่งเฟอร์นิเจอร์ตามประโยชน์ใช้สอยสมัยใหม่ มีบันไดอยู่ภายในอาคาร โครงสร้างบ้านเป็นคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก ใช้วัสดุสำเร็จรูปในการก่อสร้างจึงมีความมั่นคงแข็งแรง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research at studies the patterns and factors affecting single houses in the Vientiane urban area. The methods used consist of survey, photograph taking, observation, measuring the buildings, and interviews with academics and specialists. The sample comprises 34 single houses. The study found that types of single house residences in the Vientiane urban area vary according to factors, namely topography, climate, environment, economic and social status, life styles, construction knowledge and technology, construction rules and regulation, and designers; all of which result in differences in single houses built in different periods. During the first period or French colonization between 1893-1954, two types of residence is prevailed. 1) Houses belonging to government officials were luxurious and constructed in western styles with solid exteriors and distinct interior divisions for functional uses. 2.) Houses belonging to local residents were simple, similar to the traditional Laos design but bigger and raised high above the ground level on stilts with some interior divisions as necessary. Houses built during the second period which started after the French colonization (1954 present) consist of three main types. 1.) Traditional houses are small sheds raised high above ground, constructed with bamboo or other local, natural materials and can be easily destroyed, Inside there is no division and the ladder is built outside. 2.) Old-styled houses are simple, constructed with wood and have raised deck above ground level, or they are semi concrete-wood construction. The style is permanent with interior divisions as necessary and have a outside ladder. 3.) Modern houses are complex, built on ground level using prefabricated materials and reinforced concrete structure to achieve sturdiness. Stairs are inside. The house’s interior is distinctly divided and furnished for modern functional uses.
Creative Commons License