Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเพื่อเสนอแนวความคิดในการอนุรักษ์ สิมพื้นบ้านในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study for concept in conservation of "SIM" in the northeast of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิ่นรัชฎ์ กาญจนัษฐิติ
Second Advisor
วิโรฒ ศรีสุโร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1478
Abstract
เสนอแนวความคิดในการอนุรักษ์สิมพื้นบ้าน (โบสถ์) ซึ่งเป็นสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่นในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานของภาค สภาพสังคม เศรษฐกิจชุมชนและลักษณะรูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรม หลักการและแนวความคิดในการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถาน ประเภทอาคารทางศาสนาที่เป็นสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่น ทำการวิเคราะห์หาเอกลักษณ์ของสิมพื้นบ้าน และพิจารณาคุณค่าอาคารทางด้านวัฒนธรรม คุณค่าด้านสุนทรียภาพ คุณค่าด้านวิทยาการและการศึกษา และคุณค่าทางสังคม เพื่อเสนอแนวทางรักษาเอกลักษณ์และส่งเสริมคุณค่าของอาคารเหล่านั้น ศึกษาปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการอนุรักษ์ทั้งกายภาพและทางด้านสังคม รวมทั้งศึกษาจากกรณีศึกษาตัวอย่างที่ได้ทำการอนุรักษ์แล้ว เสนอแนวความคิดและวิธีการอนุรักษ์สิมพื้นบ้าน อันเป็นมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมของชาวอีสานที่เหมาะสม จากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ได้เสนอแนวความคิดในการอนุรักษ์ สิมพื้นบ้าน ทางด้านกายภาพออกมาในรูปแบบของงานอนุรักษ์สถาปัตยกรรมและบริเวณ ซึ่งสามารถทำได้โดยการอนุรักษ์ รูปแบบวัสดุ เทคนิควิธีการก่อสร้าง ช่างฝีมือ สถานที่ ซึ่งควรต้องประกอบด้วยกระบวนการจัดการ และขั้นตอนการอนุรักษ์ ที่มีองค์กรมาจากส่วนท้องถิ่น โดยมีองค์กรจากภาควิชาการและภาครัฐสนับสนุน นอกจากนี้เพื่อส่งเสริมความต่อเนื่องและให้เป็นการอนุรักษ์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ควรจะมีนโยบายและมาตรการในการอนุรักษ์และสร้างแรงจูงใจในการอนุรักษ์ โดยทำได้ 6 ลักษณะ คือ 1. การขึ้นทะเบียน 2. ใช้มาตราการด้านการเงิน 3. การยกย่องและให้รางวัล 4. การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน 5. การฝึกอบรมช่างฝีมือ และ 6. ส่งเสริมกิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์และให้การศึกษาแก่ชุมชน ซึ่งการอนุรักษ์สิมพื้นบ้านจะต้องมีการดูแลและดำเนินการซ่อมแซมอย่างต่อเนื่องอย่างสม่ำเสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A study for concept in conservation of "Sim" (Ubosot), the community vernacular architecture in the northeast of Thailand, starting from the study of the people, society, and economic of communities. The study of principles and concepts in conservation of historic buildings focusing on religious building which is a community-vernacular built form. The background study leads to the find out of the identity of Sim and the understanding of the culture, esthetic, education, and society values. These background studies and the study of the problems related to the conservation both in physical and in social issues will be used as a basis for conservation of unique architectural characteristic and values of the buildings. The study includes the surveying and gathering data from the case studies, which had been conserved in order to propose a concept and guidelines in conservation of Sim, the cultural heritage of E-sarn people. The proposed guidelines consists of, firstly, the conservation guidelines for the architectural elements of sim, its style, material, technique, and craftsmen as well as the surrounding landscape. Secondly, the successful preservation of vernacular architecture should be handled by local organizations with the participation of academic and governmental bodies. Thirdly, to encourage and to support the conservation procedure carried out in six ways namely; listing, financial instruments, recognition and awarding, local participation, training, and promotion and public education. Finally, Sim needs to be looked after and be maintained continuously.
Share
COinS