Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A MASTER CLASSICAL GUITAR RECITAL BY PHOONATEE THAKAM
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานใจ จุฬาพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.861
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์คลาสสิกโดย ภูนที ทาคำ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพทางด้านต่าง ๆ ของผู้แสดงให้เทียบเท่ามาตรฐานสากล ทั้งด้านเทคนิคการบรรเลงกีตาร์ การศึกษาประวัติเพลงและผู้แต่ง การวิเคราะห์และตีความบทเพลง รวมถึงการเตรียมตัวและกระบวนการจัดแสดงผลงาน ทั้งนี้ยังเป็นการเผยแพร่บทเพลงกีตาร์คลาสสิกให้เป็นที่รู้จัก ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงที่ใช้ในการแสดงทั้งหมด 6 บทเพลง จากยุคบาโรก ยุคคลาสสิก ยุคดนตรีศตวรรษที่ 20 และดนตรีร่วมสมัย ได้แก่ (1) Fantasie sur deux Motifs de La Norma แต่งโดย Napoleon Coste (2) Violin Sonata No. 1 BWV 1001 แต่งโดย Johann Sebastian Bach (3) La Cathedral แต่งโดย Agustin Barrios (4) Libra Sonatine แต่งโดย Rolands Dyens (5) Aquarelle แต่งโดย Sergio Assad และ (6) Histoire du Tango แต่งโดย Astor Piazzolla การแสดงครั้งนี้จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 30 มีนาคม พ.ศ. 2561 เวลา 13.00 น. ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรี ชั้น 3 คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย การแสดงแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ช่วง ระยะเวลาโดยประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 15 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This guitar recital aims to develop the performers ability in guitar techniques, study of composers and compositions, musical analysis and music interpretation. Moreover, the performer gains an experience in organizing the recital. In conclusion, this guitar recital aims to present classical guitar pieces and in-depth information to all interested parties. The program consists of 6 pieces from Baroque, Classical, Twentieth-Century and Contemporary periods, as follows: (1) Fantasie sur deux Motifs de La Norma by Napoleon Coste (2) Violin Sonata No. 1 BWV 1001 by Johann Sebastian Bach (3) La Cathedral by Agustin Barrios (4) Libra Sonatine by Rolands Dyens (5) Aquarelle by Sergio Assad and (6) Histoire du Tango by Astor Piazzolla. The guitar recital was organized on March 30th, 2018 at 1.00 pm., on 3rd floor, Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts, The recital presented in 2 parts with total of 1 hour and 15 minutes.
Creative Commons License