Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A MASTER VOCAL RECITAL BY PUNTWITT ASAWADEJMETAKUL
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงใจ ทิวทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.860
Abstract
การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวโดย พันธวิทย์ อัศวเดชเมธากุล มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์บทเพลง เทคนิคการขับร้องและการนำเสนอบทเพลงด้วยการใช้เสียงประเภทเคาน์เตอร์เทเนอร์ ซึ่งเป็นลักษณะเสียงที่ต้องใช้เทคนิคการขับร้องขั้นสูงตามกระบวนแบบยุคบาโรก และใช้วิธีการฝึกซ้อมอย่างมีแบบแผนด้วยความละเอียด โดยได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงชุด Stabat mater ประพันธ์โดย โจวานนี บาทิสตา เปร์โกเลซี (Giovanni Battista Pergolesi : 1710-1736) เป็นเพลงชุดประกอบด้วย 12 บทเพลงจากบทกวีภาษาละตินศตวรรษที่ 14 ซึ่งมีความหลากหลายทั้งในศาสตร์ของการขับร้องเดี่ยวและคู่ บทเพลงเร็วและช้า และลีลาของทำนองที่ต้องใช้ความเชี่ยวชาญ รวมทั้งการถอดความและตีความบทเพลงซึ่งมีหลากหลายกระบวนแบบ จากนั้นนำสู่การฝึกปฏิบัติ การวางแผนการฝึกซ้อมและการจัดแสดง การฝึกซ้อมร่วมกับนักร้องคู่และเปียโนบรรเลงประกอบ เพื่อถ่ายทอดบทเพลงอย่างได้อรรถรส ตามที่ผู้ประพันธ์ได้รังสรรค์ไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A Master vocal recital by Puntwitt Asawadejmetakul aims to analyze and to interpret Stabat mater by Giovanni Battista Pergolesi (1710-1736), investigates vocal technique for countertenor in the practice of baroque period which require advance singing skill. Stabat mater is a song consists of 12 songs written from 14th century latin text, varied in solo and duet, tempi, and musical materials. Furthermore, researcher has paraphrase the text to deepen understanding the interpretation that the composer has written which leads to the practice stage and the refined performance.
Included in
Music Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.