Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A MASTER PIANO RECITAL BY PORNPIMON OANJOO
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศี พงศ์สรายุทธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.859
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโน มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบทประพันธ์ เพื่อใช้ประกอบเป็นข้อมูลในการทำวิทยานิพนธ์ในระดับมหาบัณฑิตด้านการแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนโดย พรพิมล อ้นจู เนื้อหาในการวิเคราะห์บทประพันธ์ประกอบไปด้วย การศึกษาชีวประวัติของผู้ประพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์และตีความบทประพันธ์ วิธีการนำเสนอ รวมไปถึงเทคนิคต่าง ๆ ในการบรรเลงบทเพลง เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานที่สำคัญในการฝึกซ้อมและการประกอบการแสดงบทเพลงได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ที่สุด อีกทั้งเพื่อส่งเสริมและพัฒนาศักยภาพในการบรรเลงเปียโนของผู้แสดงและเพื่อเผยแพร่ผลงานการแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนต่อผู้ที่ความสนใจในงานแสดงดนตรี โดยผู้วิจัยได้คัดเลือกบทประพันธ์โซนาตาที่น่าสนใจจากยุคสมัยที่แตกต่างกัน นอกจากนี้การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโน ยังเป็นเป้าหมายสำคัญในการถ่ายทอดความไพเราะของดนตรีคลาสสิกและเผยแพร่บทเพลงอันทรงคุณค่าต่อผู้ที่สนใจในดนตรีคลาสสิก เพื่อให้คนรุ่นหลังได้ทราบถึงคุณค่าของดนตรีคลาสสิกสืบไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Master Piano Recital was carried out with the purpose of thoroughly studying and researching the compositions. This analysis and study consist of the research used in the thesis of Pornpimon Oanjoo, as part of the requirements of the completion for the Master Degree in Piano Performance. The contents of the research including biography study of the composer, analysis and interpretation, presentation method and technical used in playing. These are the most important basic knowledge in order to facilitate a more comprehensive performance as well as helping to develop the student's potential in piano performance and present the novel interpretation to public, three piano sonatas from the Classical period to 20th-century have been selected in this master's piano recital. In conclusion, this recital reflects an important objective to reinterpret and preserve these valuable compositions for those interested in classical music performance.
Included in
Music Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.