Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A MASTER VOCAL RECITAL BY CHAIPORN PHUANGMALEE
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงใจ ทิวทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.855
Abstract
การแสดงขับร้องครั้งนี้โดยมีจุดประสงค์ในการถ่ายทอดบทประพันธ์ประเภทคลาสสิกในรูปแบบหลากหลายภาษา และยุคสมัยของคีตกวีชาวตะวันตก ผ่านการประยุกต์เทคนิคการขับร้องของของนักร้องชาวตะวันตกผสมผสานให้เข้ากับกายภาพและลักษณะของนักร้องชาวเอเชียให้สามารถถ่ายทอดศักยภาพในการขับร้องโดยมีแบบฉบับเฉพาะตัวของนิสิต อีกทั้งเป็นการแสดงศักยภาพการจัดเตรียมการแสดงอย่างเป็นมืออาชีพ อาทิ การรังสรรค์บทประพันธ์ให้เชื่อมโยงถักทอเนื้อหาให้เป็นเรื่องเดียวกัน การเตรียมการจัดการสถานที่รวมถึงสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกแก่ผู้ชม การเตรียมการจัดทำโปสเตอร์และสูจิบัตรการแสดงรวมถึงการวางแผนงานในการฝึกซ้อมกับนักดนตรีผู้ร่วมแสดง บทประพันธ์ที่ใช้ในการแสดงมีทั้งบทประพันธ์ประเภท เพลงร้องศิลป์ ชุดเพลงร้องที่ถูกขับร้องเป็นครั้งแรกในประเทศไทย และบทประพันธ์ประเภทอาเรีย จากมหาอุปรากรสำคัญ โดยบทประพันธ์ทั้งหมดได้ถูกร้อยเรียงเสมือนเป็นเนื้อเรื่องเดียวกันในแง่มุมของความหมายตั้งแต่เริ่มต้นการแสดงจนกระทั่งสิ้นสุดการแสดง ประกอบด้วย บทประพันธ์เพลงที่ 1 ชุดเพลงร้อง Serenade Op.31 โดย Benjamin Britten 2. Nuit d'étoiles โดย Claude Debussy 3. Erlkönig โดย Franz Schubert 4. Ich bin der Welt abhandengekommen โดย Gustav Mahler 5. Come away, death โดย Roger Quilter 6. Je Crois Entendre Encore โดย Georges Bizet การแสดงขับร้องในครั้งนี้จัดขั้นเมื่อวันอังคารที่ 6 มีนาคม พ.ศ. 2561 เวลา 17:30 น. ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรีธงสรวง 54/1 สุขุมวิทซอย 3 (ซอยนานา) กรุงเทพมหานครฯ โดยมีรวมระยะเวลาในการแสดงประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The vocal recital is aimed to propagate the music composition pieces in traditional of varieties of languages and many different eras of music culture in western countries. In which the performer uses the vocal styles and technique from westerners interweaving with Asia's physical to convey performer's specific potential and singing style. This developing technique illustrates how well the performer's organisation the performance in a professional way. For example, how to create the list of music compositions that connects as a story through the meanings that suits the performer in terms of vocal and styles, the preparation of venue and facilities management for the audience, how to manage the posters, the program book, and the rehearsals with the other musicians within the performance. Selected pieces in this recital worked by the idea of variety in the different styles including art songs, song cycle, Aria, in 3 languages; there are English, French and German. All of the musical numbers are set into one storyline from the beginning till the end. It consists of 6 pieces, separated into 13 movements including; 1. Serenade Op.31 by Benjamin Britten 2. Nuit d'étoiles by Claude Debussy 3. Erlkönig by Franz Schubert 4. Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen by Gustav Mahler 5. Come away, death by Roger Quilter and 6. Je Crois Entendre Encore by Georges Bizet The performance took place on Tuesday, March 6, 2018, at 7.30 pm. at Thongsuang Recital Hall 54/1 Sukhumvit 3 (Soi Nana) Bangkok. The vocal recital last proximate 1 hour in total.
Creative Commons License