Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การดัดแปรขั้วไฟฟ้าพิมพ์สกรีนคาร์บอนด้วยคอมพอสิตของแม็กซีน/พอลิเมอร์นาไฟฟ้าสำหรับการตรวจวัดไฮโดรเจนเปอร์ออกไซด์
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Orawon Chailapakul
Second Advisor
Nadnudda Rodthongkum
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Petrochemistry and Polymer Science
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1557
Abstract
MXene (Ti3C2), a two-dimensional material consisting of transition metal carbides, nitrides or carbonitrides was prepared by etching method for modification electrode of a novel nanocomposites consisting of platinum nanoparticles (PtNPs) and polyaniline (PANI) via electrodeposition and electropolymerization, respectively. The fabricated MXene/PANI/PtNPs nanocomposite modified on surface screen-printed carbon electrode (SPCE) were characterized by scanning electron microscopy SEM) with energy dispersive X-rays spectroscopy (EDX), X-ray powder diffraction (XRD), and transmission electron microscopy (TEM) to verify the presence of nanocomposite materials and indicate their morphologies. This electrode was applied for the detection of hydrogen peroxide (H2O2), which is a common electroactive product from enzymatic reactions in electrochemical biosensors. The results verify that this electrode system significantly increases the current response signal towards H2O2 and lactate detection compared with the unmodified electrode. Moreover, this modified electrode exhibited a wide linear range of 0.005 – 5 mM and a low detection limit of 5 µM of lactate detection. Ultimately, this fabricated sensor was successfully applied for lactate detection in milk samples providing good sensitivity, selectivity and reliability.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
แม็กซีนจัดเป็นวัสดุที่มีโครงสร้างแบบสองมิติ ประกอบด้วยโลหะทรานซิชันคาร์ไบด์ ไนไตรด์ หรือ คาร์โบไนไตรด์ ถูกเตรียมด้วยกระบวนการกัดกร่อน เพื่อดัดแปรขั้วไฟฟ้ารูปแบบใหม่ของวัสดุนาโนเชิงประกอบแพลทินัมและ พอลิแอนิลีน โดยใช้กระบวนการเคลือบด้วยไฟฟ้าและอิเล็กโตรพอลิเมอเซชันตามลำดับ การออกแบบขั้วไฟฟ้าพิมพ์สกรีนคาร์บอนด้วยวัสดุนาโนคอมพอสิตของแม็กซีน/พอลิแอนิลีน/แพลทินัม ถูกศึกษาด้วยกล่องกล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอนแบบส่องกราด เครื่องเอกซเรย์สเปกโตรสโคปแบบกระจายพลังงาน และกล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอนแบบส่องผ่าน เพื่อตรวจสอบวัสดุนาโนคอมพอสิตและลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยา ขั้วไฟฟ้าที่ได้ดัดแปรถูกนำมาประยุกต์ใช้สำหรับการตรวจวัดไฮโดรเจรเปอร์ออกไซด์ ซึ่งเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีความไวต่อปฏิกิริยาทางเคมีไฟฟ้า จากกระบวนการย่อยด้วยเอนไซม์ในการตรวจวัดทางเคมีไฟฟ้าของสารชีวภาพ จากผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่ามีการเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญของการตรวจวัดไฮโดรเจนเปอร์ออกไซด์และแลคเตท เมื่อเทียบกับขั้วไฟฟ้าที่ไม่ได้มีการดัดแปร ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นขั้วไฟฟ้าที่มีการดัดแปร แสดงช่วงความเป็นเส้นตรงของการวัดระหว่าง 0.005-5 มิลลิโมลลาร์ และขีดจำกัดในการตรวจวัดที่ 5 ไมโครโมลลาร์ สำหรับการตรวจวัดแลคแตท ตัวรับรู้ที่ได้ออกแบบประสบความสำเร็จในการนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการตรวจวัดแลคเตทในน้ำนม แสดงให้เห็นว่ามีความไว ความจำเพาะที่ดี และความน่าเชื่อถือ
Creative Commons License