Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A MASTER CLASSICAL GUITAR RECITAL BY EKABUTH POSIN
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศี พงศ์สรายุทธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.853
Abstract
ในการแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์คลาสสิกเป็นการพัฒนาทักษะทางด้านการบรรเลงกีตาร์ และพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ต่างๆ ทางด้านดนตรี โดยผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงที่ประพันธ์ และเรียบเรียงสำหรับกีตาร์คลาสสิก จากยุคที่สำคัญทางดนตรี ซึ่งแต่ละบทเพลงนั้นประกอบด้วยชีวประวัติผู้ประพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์บทเพลง เทคนิคการเล่น วิธีการฝึกซ้อม ตลอดจนแบบฝึกหัดที่ใช้ประกอบการซ้อมเพื่อให้การเล่นมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยการแสดงเดียวกีตาร์คลาสสิกในครั้งนี้ผู้แสดงได้ทำการคัดเลือกบทเพลงสำหรับใช้ในการแสดงจำนวน 8 บทเพลงได้แก่ (1) Vals No.4 Op.8 ประพันธ์โดย Agustin Barrios Mangore (2) Una Limosna por el Amor de Dios ประพันธ์โดย Agustin Barrios Mangore (3) Fugue BWV 998 in D Major ประพันธ์โดย Johann Sebastian Bach (4) Sonatina Op.52 ท่อนที่ 1 ประพันธ์โดย Lennox Berkeley (5) Sonata in A Major K.208 ประพันธ์โดย Domenico Scarlatti (6) Sonata in D minor K.1 ประพันธ์โดย Domenico Scarlatti (7) Sonata in D Major K.491 ประพันธ์โดย Domenico Scarlatti (8) Introduction & Variations on a Theme by Mozart Op.9 ประพันธ์โดย Fernando Sor
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The reason for a guitar recital is to improve both knowledge and skills of guitar performing. A performer chose different types of classical compositions from all important periods. Each compositions contain the biography , analysis , playing techniques , practicing methods and all exercises for a faster improvement This recital consisted of 8 compositions , (1) Vals No.4 Op.8 by Agustin Barrios Mangore (2) Una Limosna por el Amor de Dios by Agustin Barrios Mangore (3) Fugue BWV 998 in D Major by Johann Sebastian Bach (4) Sonatina Op.52 Mov.I by Lennox Berkeley (5) Sonata in A Major K.208 by Domenico Scarlatti (6) Sonata in D minor K.1 by Domenico Scarlatti (7) Sonata in D Major K.491 by Domenico Scarlatti (8) Introduction & Variations on a Theme by Mozart Op.9 by Fernando Sor
Creative Commons License