Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องมะเร็งช่องปาก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on oral cancer
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.23
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอประมวลศัพท์ด้านมะเร็งช่องปาก ประกอบด้วย ศัพท์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเกิดมะเร็งช่องปาก ทั้งในแง่ของลักษณะทางคลินิก ลักษณะทางภาพรังสี ลักษณะทางพยาธิกำเนิดและพยาธิวิทยา รวมถึงการรักษาที่ใช้ในปัจจุบัน โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายสำคัญคือ เพื่อศึกษาวิธีวิทยาในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทาง ผลงานประมวลศัพท์ที่ได้จะเป็นเอกสารอ้างอิงสำหรับผู้ทำงานแปล และล่าม ตลอดจนให้ความรู้ทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับมะเร็งช่องปากแก่กลุ่มผู้สนใจศึกษาและบุคคลทั่วไป ในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางนี้ ได้อ้างอิงและประยุกต์ทฤษฎี และแนวทางการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางที่มีนักศัพทวิทยาหลายท่านได้เสนอไว้ โดยแบ่งการดำเนินงาน ออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การกำหนดหัวข้อเรื่องที่จะศึกษา (2) การเตรียมการ (3) การดึงศัพท์ (4) การสร้างมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ (5) การบันทึกข้อมูลคำศัพท์ ประมวลศัพท์ด้านมะเร็งช่องปากประกอบด้วยศัพท์ทั้งสิ้น 71 คำ จัดเรียงตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์ สัมพันธ์ และลำดับของมโนทัศน์ในมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ และในกระบวนการต่างๆ การนำเสนอศัพท์ แต่ละคำจะประกอบด้วยศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ และศัพท์ภาษาไทยที่มีการใช้ในเอกสารเฉพาะด้าน ชนิด ของคำ หมวดเรื่อง มโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์พร้อมคำอธิบาย บริบทที่พบศัพท์ ข้อมูลประกอบจากแหล่งอ้างอิงอื่น คำนิยามศัพท์ รูปศัพท์อื่นๆ และข้อมูลอ้างอิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This special research is aimed at presenting terminology on oral cancer which includes terms relating to clinical, radiological, pathological and treatment aspects of oral cancer. The main objective of the special research is to study the methodology of terminological processes. This terminology on oral cancer will be beneficial as reference documents for translators and interpreters, and as basic knowledge of oral cancer for those who are interested and public. The research is based on theories, methods and principles of terminology processing proposed by many terminologies. Systematic processes of doing the research comprise of (1) Subject field scope specification (2) Terminological preparation (3) Term extraction (4) Conceptual network and (5) Terminological records. The terminology on Oral Cancer includes 71 terms, presented according to the conceptual relations and the sequences in each conceptual relation. Each term is presented with information of English term and Thai term found in various subject-specific documents, grammatical category, subject field, conceptual relation, explanatory of conceptual relation, context, additional information, definition, linguistic specification and cross reference.
Creative Commons License