Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการจัดการความปลอดภัยของข้อมูล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on information security management
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วิโรจน์ อรุณมานะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.31
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระเบียบวิธีการประมวลศัพท์ตามทฤษฏีทางศัพทวิทยา และจัดประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการจัดการความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยชุดคำศัพท์ที่พบบ่อยในนโยบายการจัดการรักษาความปลอดภัยที่องค์กรต่าง ๆ ใช้ ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการจัดการความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลนี้สามารถนำไปเป็นเอกสารอ้างอิงสำหรับนักแปลและผู้สนใจทั่วไป ในการประมวลศัพท์ครั้งนี้ ผู้จัดทำได้นำทฤษฎีและแนวทางในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ที่นักศัพทวิทยาได้เสนอไว้ โดยแบ่งการดำเนินงานเป็น 7 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การกำหนดผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (2) การรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อสร้างคลังข้อมูลศัพท์ (3) การสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษา (4) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและเลือกชุดคำศัพท์ที่จะนำมาสร้างความสัมพันธ์มโนทัศน์ (5) การสร้างมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ (6) การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้น (7) การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการจัดการความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลนี้ประกอบด้วยศัพท์จำนวน 57 คำ และนำเสนอตาม กลุ่มมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ การนำเสนอศัพท์แต่ละคำประกอบด้วยคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ ศัพท์เทียบเคียงภาษาไทย ไวยากรณ์ หมวดเรื่อง คำนิยาม บริบท ความสัมพันธ์กับศัพท์อื่น ๆ และรูปอื่น ๆ ทางภาษาศาสตร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this special research is to study the methodology of terminology and implement a terminology on Information Security Management. This terminology comprises of terms frequently found in organizations' security policies and is useful for translators as well as people who are interested in the field. The special research is based on the terminological methods and principles by several terminologists. The methodology of the terminology comprises of 7 steps: (1) Indication of an expert (2) Data compilation (3) Corpus building (4) Corpus Analysis and term extraction (5) Conceptual relationships (6) Extraction recording and (7) Terminology recording. The terminology on Information Security Management consists of 57 terms presented in conceptual relations, with each term contains information regarding English term(s), Thai term(s), grammatical category, subject, definition, illustration, cross-reference, and linguistic specification.
Creative Commons License