Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องความปลอดภัยของอาหาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on food safety
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2012.15
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอประมวลศัพท์เรื่องความปลอดภัยของอาหาร ซึ่งประกอบด้วยศัพท์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอันตรายในอาหารสามประเภทและวิธีการจัดการกับอันตรายในอาหาร โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายสำคัญเพื่อศึกษาวิธีการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทาง ซึ่งสามารถใช้เป็นเอกสารอ้างอิงสำหรับผู้ทำงานด้านการแปลและการล่าม และให้ความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับความปลอดภัยของอาหารแก่ผู้ที่สนใจและผู้บริโภค ในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ฉบับนี้ ได้ประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีและแนวทางการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ตามที่ได้มีนักศัพทวิทยาหลายท่านนำเสนอไว้ โดยแบ่งเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การเตรียมการ โดยกำหนดหัวข้อ ขอบเขตของการศึกษา กลุ่มเป้าหมาย และวัตถุประสงค์ของการทำประมวลศัพท์ 2) การรวบรวมเอกสารทั้งหมดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์และเรื่องความปลอดภัยของอาหาร 3) การสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษาจากเอกสารที่ได้คัดเลือกไว้และการดึงศัพท์ 4) การกำหนดมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ของศัพท์ทั้งหมด เพื่อจัดทำระบบมโนทัศน์ของศัพท์ในสาขาความปลอดภัยของอาหาร และ 5) การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้น ข้อมูลศัพท์ ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องความปลอดภัยของอาหารประกอบด้วยศัพท์ทั้งสิ้น 35 คำ จัดเรียงตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์และลำดับของมโนทัศน์ในมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ การนำเสนอศัพท์แต่ละคำจะประกอบด้วยศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ ศัพท์ภาษาไทยพร้อมแหล่งอ้างอิง ชนิดของคำ เขตข้อมูลของศัพท์ มโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์พร้อมคำอธิบาย บริบทที่พบศัพท์ คำนิยามศัพท์ รูปศัพท์อื่น และข้อมูลอ้างอิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This special research aims to present terminology on food safety which includes terms related to food hazards and the approach to deal with these hazards. The main objective of the special research is to study the methodology of terminological work. The terminology on food safety will beneficial as reference documents of translators and interpreters, and as basic knowledge of food safety for those who are interested in this field and the consumers as well. The research is based on theories, methods, and principles of terminological processing proposed by many terminologists. The conducting process comprises 5 steps: 1) Defining topic, scope of the study, the study’s target group and purposes of the terminology 2) Acquiring and studying information concerning methodology of terminology and food safety 3) Compiling the corpus from selected documents and extracting terms from the corpus 4) Drawing up the conceptual structure of the field and 5) Preparing extraction records and terminological records. The terminology on food safety consists of 35 terms presented according to conceptual relations and the sequence in each conceptual relation. Each term is presented with information of English term, Thai term with reference, grammatical category, subject field, conceptual relation, explanatory of conceptual relation, context, definition, linguistic specification and cross reference.
Share
COinS