Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE TRANSMISSION PROCESSES IN TRO PERFORMANCE BY THONGCHAI SAMSEE
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.841
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอดการบรรเลงตรัวของครูธงชัย สามสี 2) สร้างคู่มือการบรรเลงตรัวตามแนวทางของครูธงชัย สามสี วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการตีความ สร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย และนำเสนอเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ครูธงชัย สามสี เป็นศิลปินผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านกันตรึมได้รับการถ่ายทอดด้วยวิธีการ แบบมุขปาฐะจากครูดนตรีกันตรึมหลายท่านของหมู่บ้านวัฒนธรรมดงมัน เรียนรู้สั่งสมประสบการณ์จนสามารถพัฒนาตัวเองไปสู่ความเป็นเลิศทางการบรรเลงตรัวและการถ่ายทอด ลูกศิษย์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้ที่เรียนอยู่ในสถาบันการศึกษาต่าง ๆ โดยแบ่งได้ 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1) ไม่มีพื้นฐานการบรรเลงตรัวมาก่อน และ 2) มีพื้นฐานการบรรเลงตรัวมาบ้างแล้ว ลักษณะความรู้หรือทักษะการบรรเลงตรัวของผู้เรียนแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ 1) ระดับพื้นฐาน 2) ระดับขั้นกลาง และ 3) ระดับเพลงชั้นสูง วิธีการสอนแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ลักษณะคือ 1) วิธีการสอนสำหรับผู้เรียนที่ไม่มีพื้นฐาน โดยมีขั้นตอนการสอนอย่างเป็นลำดับขั้น และ 2) วิธีการสอนสำหรับผู้ที่มีพื้นฐานมาแล้ว ซึ่งใช้วิธีการต่อเพลงแบบปากเปล่า ทั้ง 2 วิธีการใช้การอธิบายและสาธิต โดยยึดหลักการสอน 4 ประการ คือ 1) เน้นให้ผู้เรียนมีพื้นฐานการบรรเลงที่ดีตามแนวทางของตน 2) สอนตามระดับทักษะของผู้เรียน 3) เน้นให้ผู้เรียนฝึกทักษะปฏิบัติการบรรเลงตรัวให้เข้ากับจังหวะหน้าทับกลอง และ 4) สอนทักษะการบรรเลงโดยใช้บทเพลงจากง่ายไปยาก เนื้อหาสาระที่ครูให้ความสำคัญในการถ่ายทอด คือ พื้นฐานการบรรเลงตรัวเบื้องต้นที่ถูกต้องตามหลักการของครู 2. คู่มือการฝึกทักษะการบรรเลงตรัวตามแนวทางของครูธงชัย สามสี ประกอบด้วยคำชี้แจงในการใช้คู่มือ เนื้อหาสาระที่จำเป็นสำหรับการฝึกทักษะการบรรเลงตรัว วิธีการฝึกทักษะการบรรเลง ตรัว การประเมินผล และแหล่งข้อมูล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research are 1) to study the transmission process in Tro performance of Thongchai Samsee and 2) to write the teaching manual for Tro performance of Thongchai Samsee by qualitative research with data collected from documents and interviews. The data were analyzed using the analytic induction method and presented by the descriptive method. The results showed that 1. Thongchai Samsee has accumulated an experience and developed his skills. As a result, to be an excellence in performance and transmission of Tro. Most of his students are divide into 2 groups: 1) Students who had no basis of skills and 2) Student who had some basic skills in Tro. Students, after received the process transmission, are categorized into 3 groups: 1) Basic level 2) Intermediate level and 3) Advance song level. There are two styles of his Tro pedagogy as follows: 1) Pedagogy for students who had no basis of skills by using his method stepwise. 2) Pedagogy for students who had basic skills in Tro by using oral transmission method. All of processes, teaching with explanation and demonstration depending on the following four principles: 1) Emphasizing of students decent basic skills 2) The teaching is concerned students skills level or competency 3) Emphasizing of the performing skills with Natub 4) Teaching step-by-step from easy songs to difficult ones. The important content that he emphasized is precise basic skills of Tro performance by his guidelines 2. The handbook for Tro skill practice of Thongchai Samsee's guidelines consists of the information to the manual, contents, the skill practice methods of Tro, assesment, and references.
Creative Commons License