Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องกองทุนรวม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on mutual fund
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2013.10
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทฤษฎีและกระบวนการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ตามที่ นักศัพทวิทยาหลายท่านเสนอไว้ และนำความรู้ที่ได้มาจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เรื่องกองทุนรวม โดยประมวลศัพท์เรื่องกองทุนรวมถือว่าเป็นประโยชน์ต่อนักแปลและผู้สนใจทั่วไปเนื่องจากสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นเอกสารอ้างอิงได้ ในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยแบ่งการดำเนินงานออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การเตรียมการ โดยการกำหนดหัวข้อ ขอบเขตการศึกษาและจุดประสงค์ของการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 2) การรวบรวมเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกองทุนรวมและการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 3) การสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษาและการดึงศัพท์ 4) การกำหนดมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ของศัพท์ทั้งหมดเพื่อจัดทำระบบมโนทัศน์ และ 5) การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้น การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ การกำหนดศัพท์ภาษาไทย และการให้นิยามศัพท์ ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องกองทุนรวมประกอบด้วยศัพท์ทั้งสิ้น 48 คำ จัดเรียงตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ การนำเสนอศัพท์แต่ละคำจะให้ข้อมูลศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ ศัพท์ภาษาไทย เขตข้อมูลของศัพท์ รูปไวยากรณ์ นิยามของศัพท์ ตัวอย่างการใช้ ข้อมูลทางภาษาอื่น ๆ ศัพท์ที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกันทางมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ และหมายเหตุการใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this special research is to study the terminological theory proposed by some well-known terminologists and to apply it in practice. The terminology on mutual fund should prove highly beneficial to translators and people who are interested in this field as it can be used as reference materials. The research methodology comprises the following steps: 1) Preparation, which involves defining topic, delimiting the scope of the study and identifying the objective of the study; 2) Collection of information on mutual fund as well as terminological methodology; 3) Corpus construction and term extraction; 4) Construction of conceptual structure; and 5) Preparation of extraction and terminological records, identification of equivalent terms in Thai, and provision of clear definitions. The terminology on mutual fund consists of 48 terms, presented according to the conceptual structure. Each terminological record contains information regarding English term, Thai term, subject field, grammatical category, definition, illustration, linguistic specification, cross-reference, and notes.
Share
COinS