Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการใช้ชีวิตคู่ของบุคคลเพศหลากหลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on partnership of diversified gender couples
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2014.10
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอประมวลศัพท์เรื่อง การใช้ชีวิตคู่ของบุคคลเพศหลากหลาย ซึ่งประกอบด้วยคำศัพท์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับมิติมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์เรื่องการใช้ชีวิตคู่ในหมวดเกี่ยวกับรสนิยมทางเพศกับการสมรส รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรองสิทธิทางกฎหมาย สถานะทางกฎหมายของผู้ร่วมความสัมพันธ์ และการรับรองการสมรสในทางกฎหมาย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ นำเสนอทฤษฎีและกระบวนการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์อย่างเป็นขั้นตอน ซึ่งสามารถใช้เป็นเอกสารอ้างอิงและค้นคว้าข้อมูลสำหรับผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านกฎหมาย นักแปล และล่าม รวมถึงบุคคลทั่วไปที่สนใจเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับการใช้ชีวิตคู่ของบุคคลเพศหลากหลายในระบบกฎหมาย ในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ได้ประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีและแนวทางการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ตามที่ได้มีนักศัพทวิทยานำเสนอไว้ โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นตอนการเตรียมการ โดยการกำหนดหัวข้อ ขอบเขตการศึกษา กลุ่มเป้าหมาย และวัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 2) การรวบรวมเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้ชีวิตคู่ของบุคคลเพศหลากหลายและการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 3) การสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษาจากเอกสารที่คัดเลือกไว้ และการดึงศัพท์ 4) การกำหนดมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ของศัพท์ทั้งหมดเพื่อจัดทำระบบมโนทัศน์ของศัพท์ในสาขาการใช้ชีวิตคู่ของบุคคลเพศหลากหลาย 5) การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้น และการบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ โดยกำหนดศัพท์ภาษาไทย และให้นิยามศัพท์ ประมวลศัพท์เรื่อง การใช้ชีวิตคู่ของบุคคลเพศหลากหลาย ประกอบด้วยศัพท์ที่ใช้เทียบเคียงคำศัพท์ในภาษาไทยจำนวน 36 คำ จัดเรียงตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ และลำดับของมโนทัศน์ในมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ การนำเสนอศัพท์แต่ละคำจะประกอบด้วย ศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ ศัพท์ภาษาไทย ชนิดของคำ เขตข้อมูลที่พบศัพท์ มโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์พร้อมคำอธิบาย บริบทที่พบศัพท์ คำนิยามศัพท์ รูปศัพท์อื่น และข้อมูลอ้างอิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This special research aims to present terminology on partnership of diversified gender couples which includes terms related to conceptual relations of sexual orientation in marriage, legal recognition of relationships, legal status of participants and legal recognition of marriage. The main objective of the special research is to study the methodology of terminological work. This terminology on partnership of diversified gender couples will be beneficial as a reference document for legal authorities, translators and interpreters as well as for those who are interested in legal recognition of partnership of diversified gender couples. The research is based on theories, methods and principles of processing proposed by numbers of terminologists. The systematic processes of conducting the research comprises five steps 1) Defining topic, scope of study, the study's target group and purpose of terminology. 2) Acquiring and studying information relating to partnership of diversified gender couples and methodology of terminology. 3) Compiling the corpus from selected documents and extracting terms from the corpus. 4) Constructing the conceptual network from the term in the subject field. 5) Preparing extraction records and terminological records. The terminology on partnership of diversified gender couples consists of 36 terms presented according to conceptual relations and the sequence in each conceptual relation. Each term is presented with information of English terms, Thai terms, grammatical categories, subject field, conceptual relations, explanatory of conceptual relations, context, definitions, linguistic specifications and cross references.
Creative Commons License