Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUIDELINES FOR THAI MUSIC CLUBS ACTIVITIES TO PROMOTE COOPERATIVE BASE GROUPS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.838
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือในชมรมดนตรีไทยที่มีความแตกต่างกันในระยะเริ่มต้นและชมรมดนตรีไทยระยะยาวนาน 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมชมรมดนตรีไทยตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ ครูและนักเรียนในชมรมดนตรีในของโรงเรียนคีรีเวสเพียรอุปถัมภ์ จังหวัดตราด เป็นชมรมดนตรีไทยในโรงเรียนที่มีความโดดเด่นด้านชมรมดนตรีไทยที่เริ่มต้นก่อตั้ง และโรงเรียนวัดทรงธรรม จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ เป็นชมรมดนตรีไทยในโรงเรียนที่มีความโดดเด่นด้านชมรมดนตรีที่มีความมั่นคงยาวนานเกิน 10 ปี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสังเกตและแบบสัมภาษณ์สรุปผล จากนั้นตีความโดยสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย (analysis induction) และนำเสนอข้อมูลแบบความเรียงโดยใช้การพรรณนาความ (Descriptive) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทั้งโรงเรียนที่มีความแตกต่างกันในด้านระยะเวลาทั้งเริ่มต้นและยาวนานต่างมีลักษณะการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ มีกิจกรรมที่สะท้อนถึงการรวมกลุ่มที่มีการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือในชมรมดนตรีไทยตามตัวชี้วัดทั้ง 5 ได้แก่ (1) การช่วยเหลือเกื้อกูลกันทั้งในด้านกิจกรรมทางดนตรีและการเป็นอยู่ในชมรม (2) การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ในชมรม ผู้เรียนและครูผู้สอน ปรึกษาหารือกันเพื่อการฝึกซ้อมและการประกวดแข่งขัน (3) การรับผิดชอบของสมาชิกแต่ละคนในด้านทักษะเครื่องมือเอกที่แต่ละคนต้องฝึกซ้อมรวมทั้งการดูแลเครื่องดนตรีและชมรมดนตรีไทย (4) การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลและทักษะการทำงานกลุ่มย่อย การซ้อมแต่ละเครื่องมือและการซ้อมรวมกลุ่มย่อยที่แบ่งตามระดับทักษะ (5) กระบวนการกลุ่มของชมรมดนตรีไทยที่ให้ความสำคัญกับการอยู่ร่วมกันในชมรมและการซ้อมรวมวงเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะรายกลุ่มของผู้เรียน 2) จากการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและการศึกษาทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผู้วิจัยได้สังเคราะห์และนำเสนอแนวทางการที่เป็นคุณลักษณะดนตรีไทยที่ส่งเสริมกลุ่มการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมืออย่างถาวร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to 1) study the cooperative learning styles in Thai music clubs schools and 2) to propose the guidelines for organizing Thai music club activities according to cooperative learning theory. This is a qualitative research. The key informants are the teachers and students in the music club from two schools (1) Keereewes Pien Oopatum School, Trat Provice, which is a Thai music club in the school where the Thai music club is prominent since the schools establishment in 2015 (2) Watsongtham School, Samut Prakarn Province, which of Thai music club prominent has been for a period of longer than ten years. The instruments used in the study were observational forms and interviews. Then the data was interpreted using analysis induction process with descriptive presentation. The results of the study reveal that 1) Thai Music Club in both schools have activities that reflect the collaborative according to the 5 indicators including (1) Positive Interdependent has been shown in both music & social skills. (2) Face-to-face interaction occurred frequently along the process of performance and competitions. (3) Individual accountability was presented while practicing, taking care of instruments and each other. (4) Interpersonal and small group skills was carried out throughout small group practice session; and (5) Group processing was implemented in both music and non-music activities. 2) Data from real practice was synthesized in order to propose the guidelines, promoting collaborative learning groups for Thai Music Club.
Creative Commons License