Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF THE LANNA MUSIC TEACHER ROLE MODEL: A CASE STUDY OFKRU PROMMATE SABPASRI
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุทธนา ฉัพพรรณรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.833
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาต้นแบบความเป็นครูดนตรีพื้นบ้านล้านนาของครูพรหเมศวร์ สรรพศรี วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์สำหรับครูพรหเมศวร์ สรรพศรี กลุ่มครอบครัวและเครือญาติ และกลุ่มลูกศิษย์ที่ได้รับการถ่ายทอดโดยตรง ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการศึกษางานเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และนำเสนอผลการวิจัยเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ต้นแบบความเป็นครูดนตรีพื้นบ้านล้านนาของครูพรหเมศวร์ สรรพศรี ประกอบไปด้วยคุณลักษณะ 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านบุคลิกภาพ พบว่า ท่านเป็นผู้มีทักษะการเข้าสังคม เป็นผู้มีความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่ เป็นผู้มีความเป็นกัลยาณมิตร และเป็นผู้มีความใฝ่รู้ 2) ด้านคุณธรรม พบว่า ท่านเป็นผู้มีความซื่อสัตย์ เป็นผู้มีความประพฤติตนอยู่ในความดี เป็นผู้มีความอดทน และเป็นผู้สละความสุขส่วนตนเพื่อประโยชน์ส่วนรวม 3) ด้านความรู้ พบว่า ท่านสามารถจดจำเพลงและบรรเลงได้อย่างแม่นยำ สามารถแปรทำนองคล่องชำนาญ สามารถสอน ใช้ ปรับ กระบวนทัศน์แตกฉาน สามารถวิเคราะห์บริบทดนตรีพื้นบ้านล้านนาอย่างชาญเชี่ยว สามารถสร้างสรรค์ผลงานตระการผล และ สามารถประเมินผลงานดนตรีเที่ยงธรรม 4) ด้านการสอน ท่านปลูกฝังให้ศิษย์บรรเลงดนตรีล้านนาได้เสนาะโสต ปลูกฝังให้ศิษย์มีความเป็นดนตรีการ ปลูกฝังให้ศิษย์พัฒนาตนเองต่อเนื่อง ปลูกฝังให้ศิษย์มีประสบการณ์การแสดงดนตรี ปลูกฝังให้ศิษย์รู้สมรรถนะตนเอง และ ปลูกฝังให้ศิษย์มีทักษะดนตรีพื้นบ้านล้านนาที่ลุ่มลึก 5) ด้านความเป็นคนในวัฒนธรรมล้านนา พบว่า ท่านเป็นผู้ดำเนินชีวิตตามวิถีชาวล้านนา และ เป็นผู้มีความผูกพันกับขนบวัฒนธรรมดนตรีล้านนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the Lanna music teacher role model of Kru Prommate Sabpasri. Qualitative research methodology was applied to this study and the instrument used was interview form for Kru Prommate Sabpasri, family and relatives, and followers who were taught directly by Kru Prommate Sabpasri. The researcher collected data by studying the document and interviewing the informants. Data were analyzed by content analysis and the presentation was done in a form of essay. Research result revealed that Lanna music teacher role model of Kru Prommate Sabpasri consists of 5 dimensions of characteristic. 1) Personality: He has a social skill. He is responsible for his duty, true friend, and always seeks for knowledge. 2) Morality: He is an honest person with good behavior, patient and devote his personal happiness for the common benefit. 3) Knowledge: He can recognize the song and play it precisely. He can make melody variation fluently. He can teach, use, and adjust paradigm thoroughly. He can analyses the context of Lanna folk music professionally, create beautiful performances and evaluate the music uprightly. 4) Teaching: He instills followers to play Lanna music beautifully, to love music, to develop themselves continuously. He as well instills followers to have experience and to be aware of their own capability in performing as well as having Lanna music skills prudently. 5) People in Lanna Culture: He lives according to Lanna way of life and is associated with Lanna music culture.
Creative Commons License