Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สลิลธร ทองมีนสุข
Second Advisor
ประเสริฐ โหล่วประดิษฐ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
กฎหมายการเงินและภาษีอากร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.461
Abstract
เอกัตศึกษาฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการคัดค้านและการแก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลงบัญชีกำหนดราคาประเมินทุนทรัพย์ที่ดินและสิ่งปลูกสร้างของประเทศไทยในปัจจุบัน ผลที่ได้จากการศีกษาค้นคว้าคือ การจัดเก็บภาษีทรัพย์สินประเภทที่ดินและสิ่งปลูกสร้างของประเทศไทยอยู่ภายใต้บังคับของพระราชบัญญัติภาษีที่ดินและสิ่งปลูกสร้าง พ.ศ. 2562 และพระราชบัญญัติการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินเพื่อประโยชน์แห่งรัฐ พ.ศ. 2562 โดยหน่วยงานที่มีหน้าที่จัดทำบัญชีราคากำหนดประเมินทรัพย์สินนั้น คือ คณะกรรมการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินเพื่อประโยชน์แห่งรัฐประจำจังหวัด โดยมีกรมธนารักษ์เข้ามาควบคุมมาตรฐานในการจัดทำบัญชีกำหนดราคาประเมินทรัพย์สิน และองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นทำหน้าที่ประกาศราคาประเมินทุนทรัพย์ของที่ดินและสิ่งปลูกสร้างที่ได้รับจากคณะกรรมการประจำจังหวัด และจัดเก็บภาษีภายในท้องถิ่นของตนเท่านั้น จะเห็นได้ว่ามีการทำงานของสองหน่วยงานควบคู่กันในการจัดเก็บภาษีที่ดินและสิ่งปลูกสร้างคือคณะกรรมการประจำจังหวัด และองค์การปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ซึ่งผู้เขียนพบว่ายังคงมีปัญหาหลายประการเกี่ยวกับการคัดค้านและแก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลงบัญชีกำหนดราคาประเมินทุนทรัพย์ที่ดินและสิ่งปลูกสร้าง ดังนั้นผู้เขียนจึงได้ศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการประเมินราคาที่ดินและสิ่งปลูกสร้างของกฎหมายภาษีทรัพย์สินของประเทศไทยในอดีต และกฎหมายมลรัฐนิวยอร์ก ประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาและประเทศสิงคโปร์ เพื่อนำหลักการและแนวคิดมาปรับใช้กับโครงสร้างระบบภาษีของประเทศไทยในอนาคตต่อไป ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้ประเทศไทยมีกรอบแนวทางที่ชัดเจนในการปฏิบัติงานของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis concentrates on the problem of objection and amendment to the current land and building price appraisal accounts in Thailand The results obtained from the study are Thailand's land and building property tax collection is governed by the Land and Building Tax Act B.E. 2562 and the Property Valuation Act for the Benefit of the State B.E. 2562. The organization that is responsible for the preparation of the asset price appraisal accounts is the Provincial Property Appraisal Committee for the benefit of the state and the Treasury Department is responsible for regulating accounting standards for the determination of land and building price appraisal accounts. The local government organization is responsible for announcing the appraised price of land and building received from the Provincial Property Appraisal Committee and collecting taxes within their local area only. Referring to the previous point, it has shown that two organizations working together on the collection of land and building tax, namely the Provincial Property Appraisal Committee and the local government organization. The researcher found that there are still many problems concerning the objection and amendment of the land and building price appraisal accounts. Thereafter, the researcher has studied the criteria and practice methods for the appraisal of land and building under the property tax law of Thailand in the past, New York state law of the United State of America, and Singapore in order to implement the principles and concepts to apply to the tax structure of Thailand in the future. This is to provide Thailand with a clear framework for the effective functioning of the relevant organizations.
Creative Commons License