Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ENHANCING RESILIENCE OF VOCATIONAL SCHOOL STUDENTS USING THE EMOTIONAL REGULATION PROGRAM
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาทินี อมรไพศาลเลิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.818
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลจากการใช้โปรแกรมฝึกการกำกับอารมณ์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังของนักเรียนระดับอาชีวศึกษา ตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาสุโขทัย จังหวัดสุโขทัย จำนวน 62 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมฝึกการกำกับอารมณ์ และแบบวัดความสามารถในการฟื้นพลัง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) และทำการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่างช่วงเวลาของการวัดประเมินความสามารถในการฟื้นพลัง โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (one-way repeated measures ANOVA) และสถิติทดสอบทีแบบอิสระ (Independent sample t - test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ภายหลังการทดลองและในระยะติดตามผลกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 และ 2) ภายหลังการทดลองและในระยะติดตามผลกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the effect of using the emotional regulation program on the resilience of vocational school students. The sample were students of the second year vocational certificate level academic year 2018 at Sukhothai Vocational College in Sukhothai. The research instruments included the emotional regulation program and a resilience questionnaire. One-way repeated measures ANOVA and Independent sample t - test were used to compare mean and standard deviation between the time series of resilience. The results were as follows: 1) The posttest and follow-up test resilience scores of the experimental group was higher than Pretest scores at .05 level of significant. 2) The posttest and follow-up test resilience scores of the experimental group was higher than the control group at .05 level of significant.
Creative Commons License