Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมให้ความรู้แบบกลุ่มต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท โรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using group education program on self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients, Srithunya Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.12
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท โรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมให้ความรู้แบบกลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภท จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมให้ความรู้แบบกลุ่ม แบบทดสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดูแลตนเอง และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภท ซึ่งไค้ตรวจความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบทดสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดูแลตนเอง และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภท ไค้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดเท่ากับ .89 และ .97 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญสรุปได้ ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังได้รับโปรแกรมให้ความรู้แบบกลุ่มสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients of Srithunya Hospital. The samples consisted of 20 schizophrenic patients who met the inclusion criteria. The instruments for this study were: group education program, self-test about knowledge of self-care and self-care behaviors scale. The instruments were examined for content validity by three professional experts and test for reliability of the scale. The reliabilities of the self-care behaviors scale were .89 and .97. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation. and paired t-test. The results was as follow: Self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients who participated in the group education program was significantly higher than before participation in this program at the .05 level.
Share
COinS