Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้การเรียนรู้แบบกลุ่มต่อความวิตกกังวลในผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวล โรงพยาบาลบางคล้า จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using learning by group on anxiety of patients with generalized anxiety disorder at Bangkhla Hospital, Chachoengsao Province
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
รังสิมันต์ สุนทรไชยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.2
Abstract
การคึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวลก่อนและหลังการใช้การเรียนรู้แบบกลุ่มต่อความวิตกกังวลในผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวล ที่เข้าการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลบางคล้า จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการคึกษา คือ โปรแกรมการใช้การเรียนรู้แบบกลุ่ม และได้ตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน เครื่องมีอที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบวัดความวิตกกังวล (The State-Trait Anxiety Inventory) ของ Spielberger (1967) ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงระดับ .90 และเครื่องมือกำกับการคึกษาเป็นแบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .84 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติแบบบรรยาย และ paired t-test ผลการคึกษาที่สำคัญพอสรุปได้ดังนี้ ระดับความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลภายหลังการใช้การเรียนรู้แบบกลุ่มลดลง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the mean of anxiety level before and after using learning by group of patients with generalized anxiety disorder at the outpatient department of Bangkhla Hospital. A purposive sampling of 20 patients with generalized anxiety disorder was participated. The study instrument was the program of group learning on anxiety. This program was validated by 3 experts. The state-trait anxiety inventory and the automatic thought questionnaire were used for data collection. The Cronbach's Alpha coefficient reliability of these questionnaires were .90 and .84. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and paired t-test. The result of this study was as follow: The mean of anxiety level of patients with generalized anxiety disorder after the utilization of the group learning was significantly lower than that of whom before the intervention at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License