Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการความเสี่ยงต่อความสามารถในการตัดสินใจในการจัดการกับกลุ่มอารนิวโรเล็พติกในผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภท สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using risk management guideline on decision making ability related to management of neuroleptic malignant syndrome of persons with schizophrenia Somdetchaopraya Institute of Psychiatry
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.20
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียทบความสามารถในการตัดสินใจในการจัดการกับกลุ่มอาการนิวโรเล็พติกในผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทก่อนและหลังการใช้แนวทางการจัดการความเสี่ยงสถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยจิตเวชจำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย แนวทางการจัดการความเสี่ยงกับกลุ่มอาการนิวโรเล็พติก แผนการฝึกอบรมเรื่องแนวทางการจัดการความเสี่ยงกับกลุ่มอาการนิวโรเล็พติกในผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภท แบบวัดความรู้เกี่ยวกับกลุ่มอาการนิวโรเล็พติก และการจัดการความเสี่ยงสำหรับพยาบาล แบบวัดความสามารถในการตัดสินใจการจัดการกับกลุ่มอาการนิวโรเล็พติกของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดความรู้ และแบบวัดความสามารถในการตัดสินใจ มีค่าเท่ากับ .95 และ .87 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ ดังนี้ ความสามารในการตัดสินใจการจัดการกับกลุ่มอาการนิวโรเล็พติกในผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพหลังการอบรมการใช้แนวทางการจัดการความเสี่ยงสูงกว่าก่อนการอบรมการใช้แนวทางการจัดการความเสี่ยง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare decision making ability related to management of neuroleptic malignant syndrome of persons with schizophrenia before and after using risk management guideline. Samples were 20 professional nurses working in psychiatric units, Somdetchaopraya institute of psychiatry. Study instruments were risk management guideline of neuroleptic malignant syndrome, a training program for nurses, a test of knowledge on neuroleptic malignant syndrome, and a modified essay question (MEQ) which was developed to test nurses’ decision making ability. All instruments were tested for content validity. The reliability of the knowledge test and the MEQ test were .95 and .87, respectively. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and paired t-test. Major finding of the study were as follows: The professional nurses’ decision making ability to manage neuroleptic malignant syndrome of persons with schizophrenia after participating in risk management training was significantly higher than that before the participation, at the .05 level
Creative Commons License