Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี ต่อความพึงพอใจในบริการและจำนวนวันนอนของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท โรงพยาบาลราชบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using case management of persons with schizophrenia on service satistisfaction and length of stay Ratchaburi Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.21
Abstract
The objective of this project were to compare service satisfaction and length of stay of persons with schizophrenia before and after the implementation of case management model. Study subjects were 40 persons with schizophrenia, admitted in psychiatric department, Ratchaburi Hospital, which were equally divided into one comparison and one experimental group. Study instruments included case management manual, and clinical pathway for persons with schizophrenia. Data was gathered by 2 instruments which were a nursing service satisfaction questionnaire and a length of stay record. These tools were tested for content validity by a panel of experts. The internal reliability of the questionnaire was .92. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, percentage, standard deviation and t-test. The major findings were as followed 1. Service satisfaction of persons with schizophrenia in the group using case management model was significantly higher than service satisfaction of patients in the group using regular nursing model, at the .05 level. 2. Length of stay of persons with schizophrenia in the group using case management model was significantly higher than length of stay of patients in the group using regular nursing model, at the .05 level.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นโครงการศึกษาอิสระ มีวัตถุประสง๕เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในบริการและจำนวนวันนอนของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ก่อนและหลังการใช้การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี ระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการดูดแลปกติและกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการดูแลโดยใช้การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่เข้ารับการรักษา ณ หอผู้ป่วยจิตเวช โรงพยาบาลราชบุรีจำนวน 40 ราย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 20 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษ ประกอบด้วย 1) เครื่องมือในการดำเนินการศึกษา คือ คู่มือการใช้การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณีสำหรับทีมสหสาขาวิชาชีพในการดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภท และ Clinical Pathway for Schizophrenic Patients 2) เครื่องมือในการประเมินผลการศึกษา คือ แบบวัดความพึงพอใจในบริการ และแบบบันทึกสรุปจำนวนวันนอน ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงตรงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .92 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for window สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบ ที ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ คือ 1. ความพึงพอใจในบริการของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลโดยใช้การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณีและกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลแบบปกติแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. จำนวนวันนอนของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลโดยใช้การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณีและกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลแบบปกติแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Share
COinS