Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจต่อความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทเรื้อรัง สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using empowerment program on self-care ability of chronic schizophrenic patients, Somdet Chaopraya institute of Psychaitry
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.12
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทเรื้อรัง ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยจิตเภทเรื้อรัง จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจสำหรับผู้ป่วยจิตเภทเรื้อรัง, แบบประเมินแหล่งพลังอำนาจ และแบบประเมินความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 3 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินแหล่งพลังอำนาจและแบบประเมินความสามารถในการดูแลตนเอง ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมิน เท่ากับ .93 และ .81 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (paired t - test) ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ คะแนนความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทเรื้อรังหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the self-care ability of chronic schizophrenic patients before and after receiving empowerment program. Sample of this study were 20 chronic schizophrenic patients from Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry, who met the inclusion criteria. Instruments for this study were empowerment program of chronic schizophrenic patients, self-care ability of schizophrenic patients scale and source of power questionnaires. The instruments were examined for content validity by three professional experts and tested for reliability of the scales. The reliabilities of the source of power questionnaire and the self - care ability of schizophrenic patients were .93 and .81 respectively. Statistical techniques for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t - test. The major findings was as follow: The self-care ability of chronic schizophrenic patients after using empowerment program was significantly higher than before received empowerment program at .05 level.
Creative Commons License