Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่เน้นการพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์และพฤติกรรมต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยเอดส์โรงพยาบาลพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using group counseling emphasizing rational emotive behavior model on depression of aids patients, Pranakorn Sri Ayutthaya Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.16
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการดำเนินโครงการศึกษาอิสระ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้า ของผู้ป่วยเอดส์ก่อนและหลังได้รับการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่เน้นการพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์และ พฤติกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยเอดส์ที่เข้าโครงการยาต้านไวรัสเอดส์ของโรงพยาบาลพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 20 คน ได้จากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติจากผู้ป่วยเอดส์ที่มารับบริการที่งาน ปรึกษาสุขภาพ แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลพระนครศรีอยุธยา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ รูปแบบการ ให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่เน้นการพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์และพฤติกรรม ซึ่งพัฒนามาจากทฤษฎีบุคลิกภาพ แบบ A B-C ของ Ellis (1961) ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 3 ท่าน กำกับการศึกษาโดยใช้การประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบของ Hollon and Kendall (1980) เครื่องมือในการ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบวัดภาวะซึมเศร้าด้วยตนเองของ Beck (Beck Depression Inventory) ซึ่งเครื่องมือ ทั้ง 2 ชุด มีค่าความเที่ยงโดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟา ตามวิธีของคอนบราค เท่ากับ 0.81 เท่ากัน สถิติที่ใช้ใน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของ คะแนนเฉลี่ยภาวะซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังการดําเนินโครงการโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (Dependent t-test) ผลการศึกษา พบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของภาวะซึมเศร้าหลังให้คําปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่เน้นการพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรม มีค่าต่ํากว่าก่อนให้คําปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่เน้นการพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์และพฤติกรรม อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ< .05 (x̅ = 13.35 และ x̅ = 22.50 ตามลําดับ, t= 5.28)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of independent study project was to compare depression of AIDS patients before and after using counseling emphasizing rational emotive behavior model. The sample of 20 depressed persons with HIV who were enrolled in the Antiviral Drug Therapy Program and met the inclusion criteria were purposively recruited form counseling unit, out patient department, Pranakom Sri Ayutthaya Hospital. The instrument used in this study was the counseling emphasizing rational emotive behavior model which was developed based on A-B-C personality theory of Ellis (1961). It was validated by 3 professional experts. The Automatic Thoughts Questionaire (Hollon and Kendall, 1980) was used to monitor the study intervention. Data were collected using the modified Beck Depression Inventory. The Cronbach's Alpha coefficient reliability of the two latter instruments were .81 and .81, respectively. The study data were analyzed using percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Dependent t-test was used to compare mean different of pretest and posttest depression scores. Major findings were as follows : The finding revealed that mean depression scores of AIDS patients after using counseling emphasizing rational emotive behavior model were significantly lower than at p<.05 level ( x̅ = 13.35 and 22.50 respectively, t = 5.28).
Creative Commons License