Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กกลุ่มอาการดาวน์ของมารดาในสถาบันราชานุกุล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using perceived self-efficacy program on child rearing behaviors of mothers of children with Down syndrome, Rajanukul Institute
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.6
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กกลุ่มอาการดาวน์ของมารดาก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ มารดาเด็กกลุ่มอาการดาวน์วัยก่อนเรียน ที่มารับบริการที่หอผู้ป่วยเด็กเล็ก 2 และศูนย์ส่งเสริมพัฒนาการเด็กราชานุกูล คลองกุ่ม จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง แบบวัดการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กกลุ่มอาการดาวน์ของมารดา ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา มีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง เท่ากับ .89 และค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กกลุ่มอาการดาวน์ของมารดา เท่ากับ .90 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (Paired t - test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กกลุ่มอาการดาวน์ของมารดา หลังได้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง สูงกว่าก่อนได้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare child rearing behaviors of mothers of preschool children with Down Syndrome before and after receiving perceived self-efficacy program. The samples were 20 mothers of preschool children with Down Syndrome, nursing division Rajanukul Institute. The instruments used in the study were perceived self-efficacy program which was developed by the investigator, and perceived self-efficacy scale and Child rearing behaviors of mothers of children with Down Syndrome scale, instruments were validated by a panel of 5 experts. The Alpha Cronbach's reliability of these scale was .89 and .90, respectively. Descriptive statistics and t-test were used in data analysis. Major findings was as follows : Child rearing behaviors of mothers of children with Down Syndrome after receiving the perceived self-efficacy program was statistically significant higher than before receiving the program, at the level .05.
Creative Commons License